Ministry of Education  -  National Secondary Schools 5k
                      Saturday 19th January, 2008  -  Hasley Crawford Stadium  -  4:30 pm

                                   ++++++++++ OVERALL 5K RESULTS ++++++++++

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        OFFICIAL  PACE    BIB                                 DIVSON          GENDER                           
 PLACE    TIME    /KM      #   NAME                      AG   PL/TOT  DIV     PL/TOT  S   SCHOOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   16:09.3  3:14      1  GAVYN NERO                      1/64   MU20     1/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
     2   16:40.3  3:21    370  GEORGE SMITH                    2/64   MU20     2/347  M   PT. FORTIN GOVT. SCHOOL   
     3   17:37.7  3:32    343  MARLON SKINNER            18    3/64   MU20     3/347  M   ST. ANTHONY'S             
     4   17:58.8  3:36      4  DILLAN THOMAS                                   4/347  M   RUSSEL LATAPY             
     5   18:07.2  3:38      8  RONNEL CHANCE                   4/64   MU20     5/347  M   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
     6   18:09.1  3:38    337  NICHOLAS LANDEAU                1/90   MU14     6/347  M   BELMONT BOYSí SEC         
     7   18:17.7  3:40     60  MARK LONDON                     1/61   MU15     7/347  M   BISHOPíS HIGH             
     8   18:36.5  3:44    105  OMAR WILLIAMS                   5/64   MU20     8/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
     9   18:37.2  3:44    245  TESFA EDWARDS             16    1/104  MU17     9/347  M   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
    10   19:01.1  3:49    202  DAVID GILDING                   6/64   MU20    10/347  M   MALICK SEC. COMP.         
    11   19:05.0  3:49    339  MARK POON                       7/64   MU20    11/347  M   BELMONT BOYSí SEC         
    12   19:10.5  3:51    114  STEPHAN A. BYNG                 8/64   MU20    12/347  M   BISHOPíS HIGH             
    13   19:10.7  3:51      2  SAMANTHA SHUKLA                 1/17   FU20     1/83   F   SEPOS                     
    14   19:25.3  3:54    363  JEVON JOSEPH                    2/90   MU14    13/347  M   BELMONT BOYSí SEC         
    15   19:26.0  3:54    106  NICHOLAS GEORGE                 9/64   MU20    14/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
    16   19:32.5  3:55     52  NICHOLAS DIAZ                  10/64   MU20    15/347  M   ST. BENEDICTíS COLL       
    17   19:33.0  3:55    152  ANTONIO STERLING                2/104  MU17    16/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
    18   19:35.8  3:56    375  JOSH SUTHERLAND           13    3/90   MU14    17/347  M   MATELOT COMP.             
    19   19:36.9  3:56    117  RYAN MURRAY                     3/104  MU17    18/347  M   BISHOPíS HIGH             
    20   19:38.8  3:56    244  IJAZ ALI                        4/104  MU17    19/347  M   PALO  SECO GOVíT SEC      
    21   19:47.2  3:58    191  RONDELL OíNEIL                 11/64   MU20    20/347  M   ROXBOROUGH COMP           
    22   19:47.8  3:58    500  JEAN PAUL DRAKES          14    2/61   MU15    21/347  M   TRINITY COLLEGE EAST      
    23   19:48.2  3:58    424  JAMAL WILSON                    5/104  MU17    22/347  M   BELMONT BOYSí SEC         
    24   19:48.8  3:58     56  MICHAEEL GORDON                 3/61   MU15    23/347  M   BISHOPíS HIGH             
    25   20:09.1  4:02    137  SIMON BLAKE               17   12/64   MU20    24/347  M   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
    26   20:09.7  4:02    335  JARREL GUEVARA                  6/104  MU17    25/347  M   BELMONT BOYSí SEC         
    27   20:09.7  4:02    332  KEMUEL CAMPBELL                 7/104  MU17    26/347  M   BELMONT BOYSí SEC         
    28   20:21.7  4:05      9  JOEY HARRYNANAN                13/64   MU20    27/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
    29   20:23.2  4:05    113  JHEVON JACKSON                  8/104  MU17    28/347  M   BISHOPíS HIGH             
    30   20:38.5  4:08    101  DAREEM MOORE                    9/104  MU17    29/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
    31   20:40.5  4:09    136  HAKIM EDWARDS              9    4/90   MU14    30/347  M   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
    32   20:41.9  4:09     98  KERSHAN ADAMS                  10/104  MU17    31/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
    33   20:42.1  4:09    292  DALTON DOUGLAS                 14/64   MU20    32/347  M   QRC                       
    34   20:46.1  4:10    102  DARRYL DONALDSON               11/104  MU17    33/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
    35   20:46.4  4:10     50  DAWNEL COLLYMORE          14    1/13   FU15     2/83   F   MUCURAPO SEC COMP.        
    36   20:56.1  4:12    143  AKO CAMPBELL                   12/104  MU17    34/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
    37   21:02.6  4:13    277  WILLIAM WARD              12    5/90   MU14    35/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
    38   21:04.6  4:13     73  VAUGHN WILSON                  13/104  MU17    36/347  M   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
    39   21:04.8  4:13    336  KYLE JOHNSON                   14/104  MU17    37/347  M   BELMONT BOYSí SEC         
    40   21:13.7  4:15    374  OSEYE ADAMS               15   15/104  MU17    38/347  M   MATELOT COMP.             
    41   21:19.7  4:16     93  LERIE MELVILLE                 15/64   MU20    39/347  M   SPEYSIDE HIGH             
    42   21:21.2  4:17    188  AKEIL STEWART                  16/64   MU20    40/347  M   ROXBOROUGH COMP           
    43   21:22.3  4:17    233  DANIEL MAHABIR                 16/104  MU17    41/347  M   PENAL SECONDARY           
    44   21:23.0  4:17    150  KYLON BAPTISTE                 17/64   MU20    42/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
    45   21:23.2  4:17    112  JAVIER LEWIS                   17/104  MU17    43/347  M   BISHOPíS HIGH             
    46   21:41.2  4:21     85  ANDELL DANN                    18/64   MU20    44/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
    47   21:44.2  4:21     62  CHRISTOPHER MORGAN              4/61   MU15    45/347  M   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
    48   21:45.8  4:22    238  NICHOLAS MAYER            15   18/104  MU17    46/347  M   SAN JUAN GOV'T SEC        
    49   21:48.5  4:22    157  ONASI FORDE                    19/104  MU17    47/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
    50   21:53.6  4:23    361  YHDAV CHAITRAM            17   19/64   MU20    48/347  M   HILLVIEW COLL             
    51   21:53.8  4:23    126  SHAQUILLE SCOTT                20/104  MU17    49/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
    52   22:00.6  4:25     74  KENSON ADAMS                   20/64   MU20    50/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
    53   22:01.8  4:25    427  CHRISTOPHER BEHARRYSINGH  15   21/104  MU17    51/347  M   TUNAPUNA                  
    54   22:03.8  4:25    290  NASARIO CLARKE                 21/64   MU20    52/347  M   QRC                       
    55   22:04.0  4:25     71  KURLAN HADES                   22/64   MU20    53/347  M   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
    56   22:08.2  4:26    148  STEFANO WRIGHT                 23/64   MU20    54/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
    57   22:08.2  4:26     90  NICOLAS MITCHELL               24/64   MU20    55/347  M   SPEYSIDE HIGH             
    58   22:08.6  4:26    149  SHERLON PHILLIPS               25/64   MU20    56/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
    59   22:11.9  4:27    331  EARL EDWARDS              17   26/64   MU20    57/347  M   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
    60   22:13.4  4:27    286  BRENT LE BEN                   22/104  MU17    58/347  M   PENAL SECONDARY           
    61   22:19.6  4:28    440  AKEEL TAYLOR              17   27/64   MU20    59/347  M   MUCURAPO SEC COMP.        
    62   22:31.4  4:31    389  KEVIN FEVECK              16   23/104  MU17    60/347  M   TRINITY COLLEGE EAST      
    63   22:31.9  4:31    229  MICHAEL DALY                   28/64   MU20    61/347  M   NAPARIMA COLLEGE          
    64   22:32.3  4:31    232  SAMIR MOHAMMED                 24/104  MU17    62/347  M   NAPARIMA COLLEGE          
    65   22:36.7  4:32    231  KORE RAMDHANIE                 25/104  MU17    63/347  M   NAPARIMA COLLEGE          
    66   22:49.3  4:34    142  RONNIE DENNIS                  29/64   MU20    64/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
    67   22:56.1  4:36    186  JEREMY ORR                     30/64   MU20    65/347  M   ROXBOROUGH COMP           
    68   23:07.6  4:38     54  DWAYNE VIERRA                  31/64   MU20    66/347  M   LA ROMAINE HIGH           
    69   23:09.4  4:38     58  YEKENI GAY                      5/61   MU15    67/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
    70   23:10.8  4:39    151  EUSTUS WEEKES                  32/64   MU20    68/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
    71   23:12.4  4:39    163  KIRON THOMAS                   33/64   MU20    69/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
    72   23:13.8  4:39    180  RISHI RAMLALACK                26/104  MU17    70/347  M   CHAGUANAS JSS             
    73   23:13.9  4:39     67  OBA BARNETT                    34/64   MU20    71/347  M   PLEASANTVILLE SEN         
    74   23:15.6  4:40     92  KWASI DICK                     35/64   MU20    72/347  M   SPEYSIDE HIGH             
    75   23:15.9  4:40     91  AIMSWELL MAPP                  27/104  MU17    73/347  M   SPEYSIDE HIGH             
 
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, www.odesseytiming.com


[[ RESULTS 2008 ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 


                            Ministry of Education  -  National Secondary Schools 5k
                      Saturday 19th January, 2008  -  Hasley Crawford Stadium  -  4:30 pm

                                   ++++++++++ OVERALL 5K RESULTS ++++++++++

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        OFFICIAL  PACE    BIB                                 DIVSON          GENDER                           
 PLACE    TIME    /KM      #   NAME                      AG   PL/TOT  DIV     PL/TOT  S   SCHOOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    76   23:18.6  4:40      6  PATRICIA MAYERS           16    1/36   FU17     3/83   F   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
    77   23:18.7  4:40    387  MARLON DURHAM                  28/104  MU17    74/347  M   SAN JUAN JNR. SEC.        
    78   23:19.8  4:40    396  TUMIKA ROBERTS            12    1/15   FU14     4/83   F   MATELOT COMP.             
    79   23:20.9  4:41    429  RICHARD MONDESA           16   29/104  MU17    75/347  M   TUNAPUNA                  
    80   23:24.4  4:41    423  SHEM ALLAN                17   36/64   MU20    76/347  M   MATELOT COMP.             
    81   23:26.4  4:42     57  KHALIL LYONS                    6/90   MU14    77/347  M   BISHOPíS HIGH             
    82   23:27.5  4:42    289  SHEMUEL BARTHOLOMEW            37/64   MU20    78/347  M   QRC                       
    83   23:28.0  4:42    141  DEON LYNCH                     38/64   MU20    79/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
    84   23:31.1  4:43    115  CLEVEVORN GORDON               39/64   MU20    80/347  M   BISHOPíS HIGH             
    85   23:33.2  4:43    347  ANDRE BROWN                                    81/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
    86   23:33.7  4:43    333  MICHAEL CHARLES                30/104  MU17    82/347  M   BELMONT BOYSí SEC         
    87   23:36.8  4:44    104  MCROY MCKNIGHT                 40/64   MU20    83/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
    88   23:37.5  4:44     68  AKEEM DUNCAN                   31/104  MU17    84/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
    89   23:40.2  4:45    428  RENIE MAYERS              16   32/104  MU17    85/347  M   TUNAPUNA                  
    90   23:40.9  4:45    161  JERIVORN WOODS                 33/104  MU17    86/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
    91   23:42.4  4:45     61  JAHLIN STEPHENS                 7/90   MU14    87/347  M   BISHOPíS HIGH             
    92   23:46.1  4:46    260  SHAZIM MOHAMMED                41/64   MU20    88/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
    93   23:47.6  4:46    193  LARSON MCPHERSON               34/104  MU17    89/347  M   ROXBOROUGH COMP           
    94   23:52.8  4:47    293  GABRIEL WALES                  42/64   MU20    90/347  M   QRC                       
    95   23:56.2  4:48    135  CARLOS WALCOTT            16   35/104  MU17    91/347  M   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
    96   24:00.4  4:49    118  KADEEM DENOON                  36/104  MU17    92/347  M   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
    97   24:02.2  4:49     94  KARRIS DATES                   37/104  MU17    93/347  M   SPEYSIDE HIGH             
    98   24:02.8  4:49    392  KAREEM MARSHALL           14    6/61   MU15    94/347  M   MATELOT COMP.             
    99   24:04.1  4:49    261  JOEL SINGLETON                 38/104  MU17    95/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   100   24:05.0  4:49      5  JENERISHA MORAN           16    2/36   FU17     5/83   F   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   101   24:06.4  4:50    352  FABIAN TEIXEIRA                                96/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   102   24:06.5  4:50    306  RIAN TELFAR               13    8/90   MU14    97/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   103   24:10.0  4:50    239  ANTHONY BAPTISTE               43/64   MU20    98/347  M   CUNUPIA HIGH              
   104   24:10.8  4:51    103  KAREEM HENRY                   39/104  MU17    99/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
   105   24:15.9  4:52    130  KELLYANN FRANCOIS         14    2/13   FU15     6/83   F   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   106   24:23.2  4:53    394  DERRON JOSEPH             15   40/104  MU17   100/347  M   MATELOT COMP.             
   107   24:28.0  4:54    435  RAPHAEL JOSEPH            18   44/64   MU20   101/347  M   TRINITY COLLEGE EAST      
   108   24:28.4  4:54    438  MICKEL TAITT              15   41/104  MU17   102/347  M   WOODBROOK GOV'T SEC       
   109   24:30.2  4:55    386  SHERISSE HERNANDEZ              2/17   FU20     7/83   F   CUREPE JUNIOR SEC.        
   110   24:32.1  4:55    431  ARIANNE MATTHEWS                3/13   FU15     8/83   F   ST. JOSEPH POS            
   111   24:32.2  4:55    345  JAMILLA SANDY             15    3/36   FU17     9/83   F   ST.JAMES GOV'T SEC        
   112   24:42.0  4:57    355  JOSH LEE                                      103/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   113   24:42.1  4:57    268  ANDREW PASCALL                 45/64   MU20   104/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   114   24:42.3  4:57     72  ALLOY LEE FAI                  42/104  MU17   105/347  M   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
   115   24:49.4  4:58     89  WELDON MAPP                    43/104  MU17   106/347  M   SPEYSIDE HIGH             
   116   24:50.5  4:59    369  ANDREW TOO-A-FOO          14    7/61   MU15   107/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   117   24:51.1  4:59    208  GERVAN SEALY                   44/104  MU17   108/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   118   24:51.2  4:59     99  GERARD GEORGE                  46/64   MU20   109/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
   119   24:55.5  5:00    365  JEAN-MARC THOMAS JONES         45/104  MU17   110/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   120   24:56.3  5:00    288  ADRIAN SINANAN            14    8/61   MU15   111/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   121   25:02.6  5:01    121  JEZREEL JACK                    9/61   MU15   112/347  M   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
   122   25:04.8  5:01    178  SEAN DURITY                    46/104  MU17   113/347  M   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   123   25:14.7  5:03    215  NAHSHON RULLOW                 47/104  MU17   114/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   124   25:19.2  5:04    418  RON QUINTERO              13    9/90   MU14   115/347  M   BLANCH. HIGH              
   125   25:23.8  5:05     69  NASHIN FINDLEY                 47/64   MU20   116/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
   126   25:24.9  5:05    196  NIGEL BALLINGTON               48/104  MU17   117/347  M   ROXBOROUGH COMP           
   127   25:29.6  5:06     10  RAYE-ANNE SANDY                 4/36   FU17    10/83   F   BISHOPíS HIGH             
   128   25:29.6  5:06    381  SHAQUILLE MC CLEAN        13   10/90   MU14   118/347  M   MUCURAPO SEC COMP.        
   129   25:30.5  5:07    222  MIKHEIL CARABY                 49/104  MU17   119/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   130   25:30.8  5:07    221  SHAYAD ANDREWS            14   10/61   MU15   120/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   131   25:31.3  5:07    230  ANDRES BASTIDAS                48/64   MU20   121/347  M   NAPARIMA COLLEGE          
   132   25:34.7  5:07    362  VEROON MAHADEO            17   49/64   MU20   122/347  M   HILLVIEW COLL             
   133   25:39.1  5:08    391  KAREEM LEWIS              17   50/64   MU20   123/347  M   TRINITY COLLEGE EAST      
   134   25:41.6  5:09    220  BRANDON KOWLESSAR         13   11/90   MU14   124/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   135   25:48.9  5:10     66  GRANVILLE GORDON               50/104  MU17   125/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
   136   25:50.6  5:11     65  CASEY WILTSHIRE                51/104  MU17   126/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
   137   25:53.5  5:11    206  KELLY ROSALIS             13   12/90   MU14   127/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   138   25:54.7  5:11    284  MARC STAUBLE              12   13/90   MU14   128/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   139   25:56.4  5:12    372  ZARA SUITE-STEWART              2/15   FU14    11/83   F   ST. JOSEPH POS            
   140   25:58.4  5:12    402  JADE CABRAL                                    12/83   F   HOLY NAME CONVENT         
   141   26:05.4  5:14    156  CHE GORDON                     52/104  MU17   129/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
   142   26:07.9  5:14    234  JESSE BERKELY                  53/104  MU17   130/347  M   PENAL SECONDARY           
   143   26:07.9  5:14    162  VALDON JOSEPH                  11/61   MU15   131/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
   144   26:11.0  5:15    158  ATO CLARKE                     54/104  MU17   132/347  M   MASON HALL GOVíT          
   145   26:18.9  5:16     19  DANIEL MARSHALL                12/61   MU15   133/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   146   26:27.1  5:18    340  AKEEM TUDOR                    55/104  MU17   134/347  M   CUREPE JUNIOR SEC.        
   147   26:32.2  5:19     96  RACHAEL CAESAR                  3/17   FU20    13/83   F   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
   148   26:39.4  5:20    116  FERN SMITH                     56/104  MU17   135/347  M   BISHOPíS HIGH             
   149   26:39.6  5:20     53  ANIKA CHARLES                   4/13   FU15    14/83   F   LA ROMAINE HIGH           
   150   26:41.0  5:21     87  KEIDA MARTIN                    3/15   FU14    15/83   F   SPEYSIDE HIGH             
 
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, www.odesseytiming.com


[[ RESULTS 2008 ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 


                            Ministry of Education  -  National Secondary Schools 5k
                      Saturday 19th January, 2008  -  Hasley Crawford Stadium  -  4:30 pm

                                   ++++++++++ OVERALL 5K RESULTS ++++++++++

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        OFFICIAL  PACE    BIB                                 DIVSON          GENDER                           
 PLACE    TIME    /KM      #   NAME                      AG   PL/TOT  DIV     PL/TOT  S   SCHOOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   151   26:48.5  5:22    422  CHRISTIAN BAPTISTE        17   51/64   MU20   136/347  M   BLANCH. HIGH              
   152   26:49.2  5:22    318  KAREEN MYERS              13   14/90   MU14   137/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   153   26:49.3  5:22     97  RONALDO JAMES                  52/64   MU20   138/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
   154   26:51.3  5:23      7  TERRI ANN EDWARDS         17    4/17   FU20    16/83   F   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   155   26:53.7  5:23    294  KERRON DONAWA                  15/90   MU14   139/347  M   NAPARIMA COLLEGE          
   156   26:53.8  5:23    226  JOSEPH JONES              19   53/64   MU20   140/347  M   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   157   27:01.1  5:25     59  TRAVIS SEBRO                   16/90   MU14   141/347  M   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
   158   27:03.9  5:25    110  CURTIS JOSEPH                  57/104  MU17   142/347  M   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
   159   27:08.8  5:26    125  DAJAUN MELVILLE                58/104  MU17   143/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
   160   27:12.3  5:27    227  JEREMIAH ECCLES           17   54/64   MU20   144/347  M   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   161   27:12.4  5:27    224  ELROY SERAPIO             13   17/90   MU14   145/347  M   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   162   27:15.1  5:28    278  BRANDON BROWN             12   18/90   MU14   146/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   163   27:16.9  5:28    225  GARY DABREAU              15   59/104  MU17   147/347  M   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   164   27:22.2  5:29    421  BECKY ANN GORDON                5/36   FU17    17/83   F   D/MARTIN JSS              
   165   27:22.4  5:29    281  DANIEL TARDIEU            13   19/90   MU14   148/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   166   27:29.5  5:30    291  XAVIER RAJPAUL            13   20/90   MU14   149/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   167   27:33.2  5:31    364  MARK ROBERTS                   60/104  MU17   150/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   168   27:37.0  5:32    403  HUDSON POMPEY                  55/64   MU20   151/347  M   SEPOS                     
   169   27:37.8  5:32    436  ANTHONY SCOTT                  61/104  MU17   152/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   170   27:49.8  5:34    119  NYRON ALI                      62/104  MU17   153/347  M   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
   171   27:51.3  5:35    100  ASHRON SOBERS                  63/104  MU17   154/347  M   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
   172   27:53.9  5:35    120  ANIKA TAYLOR                    6/36   FU17    18/83   F   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
   173   27:54.0  5:35    122  ANNISHA MOSES                   7/36   FU17    19/83   F   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
   174   27:59.7  5:36    411  NICHOLAS SALANDY               64/104  MU17   155/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   175   28:01.7  5:37    269  ADRIAN SOOKOO                  13/61   MU15   156/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   176   28:02.0  5:37    280  KEANU CHEEKES             12   21/90   MU14   157/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   177   28:03.2  5:37    371  BRANDON BEDEAU                 56/64   MU20   158/347  M   PT. FORTIN GOVT. SCHOOL   
   178   28:07.4  5:38    390  JEROME MAXIME             17   57/64   MU20   159/347  M   TRINITY COLLEGE EAST      
   179   28:13.6  5:39     24  JEAN NICHOLAS PERRYMAN    13   14/61   MU15   160/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   180   28:15.2  5:40     95  SHENELLE EDWARDS                5/17   FU20    20/83   F   SIGNAL HILL SEC           
   181   28:15.2  5:40    155  DAHLIA ANTHONY                  8/36   FU17    21/83   F   MASON HALL GOVíT          
   182   28:24.2  5:41    164  ROMARIO ROBLEY                 15/61   MU15   161/347  M   ROXBOROUGH COMP           
   183   28:24.8  5:41    360  ANTON LICORISH                                162/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   184   28:25.5  5:42    159  ESHA KERR                       9/36   FU17    22/83   F   MASON HALL GOVíT          
   185   28:30.3  5:43    264  KYLE AGUILLERA                 65/104  MU17   163/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   186   28:33.0  5:43    124  SHANICE ROACHFORD               5/13   FU15    23/83   F   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
   187   28:34.6  5:43    380  KEVIN MORRIS                                  164/347  M   RUSSELL LATAPY            
   188   28:35.5  5:44    408  COLIN CHARLES             15   66/104  MU17   165/347  M                             
   189   28:35.9  5:44    175  BRENDAN HATCH                  16/61   MU15   166/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   190   28:41.9  5:45    295  TIMOTHY AIRD                   17/61   MU15   167/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   191   28:43.3  5:45    228  JOHNATHON BLACKBURN            22/90   MU14   168/347  M   QRC                       
   192   28:43.3  5:45    287  KYLE BHAGWANDIN                67/104  MU17   169/347  M   PENAL SECONDARY           
   193   28:52.3  5:47    216  CHAD LEWIS-AFONG               68/104  MU17   170/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   194   28:52.3  5:47     79  DAMANI JOSEPH                  18/61   MU15   171/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   195   28:52.9  5:47    406  AAMIR TIMOTHY                                 172/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   196   29:03.0  5:49    434  HANIEL MARTINO            17   58/64   MU20   173/347  M   TRINITY COLLEGE EAST      
   197   29:05.6  5:50    107  RENISHA HURST                   6/17   FU20    24/83   F   BISHOPíS HIGH             
   198   29:06.3  5:50    314  TARIQ CHEEKES             14   19/61   MU15   174/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   199   29:06.7  5:50    123  SHIANNE THOMAS                  4/15   FU14    25/83   F   SCARBOROUGH SEC           
   200   29:15.5  5:52    237  JORIM WILLIAMS            15   69/104  MU17   175/347  M   SAN JUAN GOV'T SEC        
   201   29:18.9  5:52    344  KIRT DUNCAN               14   20/61   MU15   176/347  M   ST. ANTHONY'S             
   202   29:19.4  5:52    181  JOSIAH MOSES                   70/104  MU17   177/347  M   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   203   29:21.4  5:53    308  KYLE WEST                 13   23/90   MU14   178/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   204   29:23.4  5:53    349  LEMUEL SCOTT              12   24/90   MU14   179/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   205   29:26.5  5:54    171  SCOTT IFILL                    21/61   MU15   180/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   206   29:28.7  5:54    413  RICARDO DEAN                   71/104  MU17   181/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   207   29:32.3  5:55    404  KEIRON MATTHEWS                               182/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   208   29:44.4  5:57    197  LUTON BERNARD                  59/64   MU20   183/347  M   ROXBOROUGH COMP           
   209   29:46.4  5:58    313  RYAN DANIEL               13   25/90   MU14   184/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   210   29:48.2  5:58    236  JOEL LI                        22/61   MU15   185/347  M   SAN JUAN JNR. SEC.        
   211   29:50.0  5:58    393  CHERLANA MC LEAN          13    5/15   FU14    26/83   F   BLANCH. HIGH              
   212   29:58.0  6:00    275  TENELLE GARCIA                 10/36   FU17    27/83   F   PENAL SECONDARY           
   213   29:59.2  6:00    301  KEEGAN LOPEZ                   72/104  MU17   186/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   214   30:00.6  6:01     70  ATIBA WRIGHT                   73/104  MU17   187/347  M   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
   215   30:01.0  6:01    341  ANEISA AARON              14    6/13   FU15    28/83   F   BLANCH. HIGH              
   216   30:05.4  6:02    320  ADRIAN D'ARBASIE          11   26/90   MU14   188/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   217   30:07.9  6:02    305  MATTHEW TELFAR            13   27/90   MU14   189/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   218   30:09.0  6:02    350  JEAN-MARC TELESFORD       13   28/90   MU14   190/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   219   30:12.0  6:03    366  RYAN SIRJU                13   29/90   MU14   191/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   220   30:13.5  6:03    253  GERARD FERMIN             12   30/90   MU14   192/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   221   30:13.5  6:03    279  LUKE WELCH                13   31/90   MU14   193/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   222   30:16.8  6:04    174  JOHAN GREENE                   23/61   MU15   194/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   223   30:16.9  6:04    399  JELANI HARRY                   32/90   MU14   195/347  M   CUREPE JUNIOR SEC.        
   224   30:19.0  6:04     42  KEVIN FERREIRA                 24/61   MU15   196/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   225   30:19.9  6:04    409  JONATHAN SALANDY               74/104  MU17   197/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
 
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, www.odesseytiming.com


[[ RESULTS 2008 ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 


                            Ministry of Education  -  National Secondary Schools 5k
                      Saturday 19th January, 2008  -  Hasley Crawford Stadium  -  4:30 pm

                                   ++++++++++ OVERALL 5K RESULTS ++++++++++

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        OFFICIAL  PACE    BIB                                 DIVSON          GENDER                           
 PLACE    TIME    /KM      #   NAME                      AG   PL/TOT  DIV     PL/TOT  S   SCHOOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   226   30:30.3  6:07    185  AKELIA MEADE                   11/36   FU17    29/83   F   ROXBOROUGH COMP           
   227   30:45.0  6:09    111  SUSAN LONDON                    7/17   FU20    30/83   F   BISHOPíS HIGH             
   228   30:56.2  6:12     76  JASON MAHADEO                  75/104  MU17   198/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   229   30:56.2  6:12    354  MARCEL LOUIS                                  199/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   230   31:11.7  6:15    217  CHRISTIAN FRANCIS LAU                         200/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   231   31:15.0  6:15     86  AKEILIA BRATHWAITE             12/36   FU17    31/83   F   SPEYSIDE HIGH             
   232   31:16.7  6:16     88  JAMELIA JOHN                   13/36   FU17    32/83   F   SPEYSIDE HIGH             
   233   31:18.1  6:16    255  ALEXANDER PANTIN          14   25/61   MU15   201/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   234   31:18.3  6:16    312  KHRISTOPHER MUNGAL             76/104  MU17   202/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   235   31:24.3  6:17    179  NISHAN ASGARALI                60/64   MU20   203/347  M   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   236   31:30.3  6:19    109  NICOLETTE LEACOCK              14/36   FU17    33/83   F   BISHOPíS HIGH             
   237   31:30.6  6:19    108  TRISHELLE LEACOCK               6/15   FU14    34/83   F   BISHOPíS HIGH             
   238   31:39.1  6:20    298  DILLON CARMINO                 77/104  MU17   204/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   239   31:47.5  6:22    133  CHRISTIANA BONAPARTE      15   15/36   FU17    35/83   F   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   240   31:48.8  6:22    240  HARVEY HARDEOSINGH             61/64   MU20   205/347  M   CUNUPIA HIGH              
   241   31:54.3  6:23    160  TANEIKA ROBLEY                  8/17   FU20    36/83   F   MASON HALL GOVíT          
   242   31:55.7  6:24    414  DIAMOND HENDERSON               9/17   FU20    37/83   F   CORPUS CHRISTI COLL       
   243   31:58.4  6:24    182  SHERRON REID                   78/104  MU17   206/347  M   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   244   32:02.1  6:25    223  RANDY BETHELMY            14   26/61   MU15   207/347  M   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   245   32:04.2  6:25    398  CHELSEA GIBBS                   7/13   FU15    38/83   F   SAN JUAN JNR. SEC.        
   246   32:04.3  6:25     55  RIA BETHELMY              14   16/36   FU17    39/83   F   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   247   32:04.3  6:25    154  KAMICIA TONEY                  17/36   FU17    40/83   F   MASON HALL GOVíT          
   248   32:09.3  6:26    153  ALICIA BAPTISTE                10/17   FU20    41/83   F   MASON HALL GOVíT          
   249   32:15.9  6:28    432  DAREEM BLIZZARD           14   27/61   MU15   208/347  M   TUNAPUNA GOVT.            
   250   32:16.9  6:28     38  JUSTIN DECLE                   79/104  MU17   209/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   251   32:20.5  6:29    321  AARON D'ABBASIE           11   33/90   MU14   210/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   252   32:21.9  6:29    334  DELON FIGUEIRA                 28/61   MU15   211/347  M   BELMONT BOYSí SEC         
   253   32:31.0  6:31    302  DAVID RAGOONAN            14   29/61   MU15   212/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   254   32:31.1  6:31    401  ANNESSIA MC LEAN          16   18/36   FU17    42/83   F   BLANCH. HIGH              
   255   32:36.6  6:32    338  LORENZO PERRY                  80/104  MU17   213/347  M   BELMONT BOYSí SEC         
   256   32:39.0  6:32    259  KYLE CATO MATTHEW         15   81/104  MU17   214/347  M   SAN JUAN GOV'T SEC        
   257   32:40.8  6:33    187  SAMANTHA SINANAN               19/36   FU17    43/83   F   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   258   32:43.1  6:33    219  ALBONTE FORBES                                215/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   259   32:45.4  6:34    385  GAIL HAYNES                    20/36   FU17    44/83   F   CUREPE JUNIOR SEC.        
   260   32:47.8  6:34    397  THEA MARIE CUMMINGS       13    7/15   FU14    45/83   F   MATELOT COMP.             
   261   32:48.3  6:34     33  ALEXI EDGHILL             15   82/104  MU17   216/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   262   32:56.6  6:36    437  ADRIAN CARIMBOCAS              62/64   MU20   217/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   263   32:56.8  6:36    176  PAUL HENDERSON                 30/61   MU15   218/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   264   33:05.4  6:38    235  KERON FOX                 13   34/90   MU14   219/347  M   SAN JUAN GOV'T SEC        
   265   33:06.0  6:38    326  DARRIAN VAUTOR-LAPLACELI  13   35/90   MU14   220/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   266   33:09.9  6:38    183  MIGUEL LAZARUS                 83/104  MU17   221/347  M   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   267   33:11.0  6:39    254  JAMES PANTIN              11   36/90   MU14   222/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   268   33:20.5  6:41    147  SHANNEL CLARKE                 21/36   FU17    46/83   F   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
   269   33:22.5  6:41    272  SALEM CATO                     31/61   MU15   223/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   270   33:27.3  6:42    325  JOSHUA YOUNG                                  224/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   271   33:28.4  6:42     39  TARIK GILL                     84/104  MU17   225/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   272   33:28.6  6:42    327  DAVID WOO                 12   37/90   MU14   226/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   273   33:42.1  6:45    128  WINSTON PETERS                 38/90   MU14   227/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   274   33:43.7  6:45    270  JAMEEL RAHAMUT                 39/90   MU14   228/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   275   33:47.8  6:46    373  MELISSA MC AULEY                               47/83   F   RUSSELL LATAPY            
   276   33:50.4  6:47    274  ROSEMARY MITCHELL              22/36   FU17    48/83   F   PENAL SECONDARY           
   277   33:51.4  6:47     28  NATHANIEL EDWARDS         12   40/90   MU14   229/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   278   33:54.8  6:47    200  ANNANITA ALEXIS                11/17   FU20    49/83   F   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   279   33:56.8  6:48    400  TENISHA JONES                   8/13   FU15    50/83   F   CUREPE JUNIOR SEC.        
   280   33:59.6  6:48    190  ELIZABETH PERSAD               23/36   FU17    51/83   F   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   281   34:01.4  6:49    382  SHEREESE ROMERO           15   24/36   FU17    52/83   F   MATELOT COMP.             
   282   34:02.8  6:49     80  STEFAN MAHABIR                 85/104  MU17   230/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   283   34:06.2  6:50    140  DAVID CELESTINE                86/104  MU17   231/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   284   34:07.9  6:50     26  MICAIAH JOSEPH                 41/90   MU14   232/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   285   34:09.4  6:50    310  JUSTIN BENN               12   42/90   MU14   233/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   286   34:13.2  6:51     81  KERN OSBORNE                   87/104  MU17   234/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   287   34:16.6  6:52    146  ANNTONIAR JOSEPH               12/17   FU20    53/83   F   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
   288   34:21.9  6:53     35  JASON DUNCAN                   32/61   MU15   235/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   289   34:28.0  6:54     20  JUSTIN LOUSAING                43/90   MU14   236/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   290   34:33.9  6:55     40  MICHAEL POGSON DE GANNES       44/90   MU14   237/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   291   34:33.9  6:55     41  JOSH GOMEZ                     45/90   MU14   238/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   292   34:37.5  6:56    246  NIKOLAI CHOO QUAN         13   46/90   MU14   239/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   293   34:54.8  6:59    213  JUSTIN LEZAMA                  47/90   MU14   240/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   294   34:57.5  7:00    407  DANIEL GRIMSHAW           14   33/61   MU15   241/347  M   BLANCH. HIGH              
   295   34:58.1  7:00     13  ANDREW HALFHIDE                34/61   MU15   242/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   296   34:58.2  7:00    257  EITHAN LUE CHEELIP        12   48/90   MU14   243/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   297   35:00.2  7:01    242  TYRON FLORES                                  244/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   298   35:00.7  7:01    241  NATHAN EDWARDS            17   63/64   MU20   245/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   299   35:10.6  7:03    395  LA DONNA LA FORTUNE       13    8/15   FU14    54/83   F   MATELOT COMP.             
   300   35:15.5  7:04     63  KARIYM CARTER                  88/104  MU17   246/347  M   PLEASANTVILLE SEN         
 
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, www.odesseytiming.com


[[ RESULTS 2008 ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 


                            Ministry of Education  -  National Secondary Schools 5k
                      Saturday 19th January, 2008  -  Hasley Crawford Stadium  -  4:30 pm

                                   ++++++++++ OVERALL 5K RESULTS ++++++++++

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        OFFICIAL  PACE    BIB                                 DIVSON          GENDER                           
 PLACE    TIME    /KM      #   NAME                      AG   PL/TOT  DIV     PL/TOT  S   SCHOOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   301   35:17.8  7:04    184  JUSTIN CHARLES                 35/61   MU15   247/347  M   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   302   35:20.5  7:05    165  SHALIZA JAMES                   9/15   FU14    55/83   F   ROXBOROUGH COMP           
   303   35:21.1  7:05    316  MICHAEL SOO PING CHOW          36/61   MU15   248/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   304   35:24.9  7:05    415  RHEA FELIX                     25/36   FU17    56/83   F   CORPUS CHRISTI COLL       
   305   35:24.9  7:05    144  CHANTEL CLARKE                 26/36   FU17    57/83   F   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
   306   35:25.5  7:06    439  JOSHUA TANG-HEE                89/104  MU17   249/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   307   35:34.2  7:07     49  SHANE MARSAN                   37/61   MU15   250/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   308   35:34.8  7:07    170  ALEXANDER PREVATT              49/90   MU14   251/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   309   35:39.8  7:08    127  JOSH NEEMAH                    38/61   MU15   252/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   310   35:40.5  7:09    134  PRINCESS LAMBERT          12   10/15   FU14    58/83   F   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   311   35:42.6  7:09    167  MARC DUFF                      64/64   MU20   253/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   312   35:50.5  7:11    199  KHADIFFA HAMILTON              13/17   FU20    59/83   F   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   313   35:51.4  7:11    319  DIEGO RAMDEEN             14   39/61   MU15   254/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   314   35:57.6  7:12    342  CURTIS CLARKE                  40/61   MU15   255/347  M   BLANCH. HIGH              
   315   36:28.1  7:18    145  GISELLE WALCOTT                14/17   FU20    60/83   F   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
   316   36:28.2  7:18    265  ROCHELLE LONG                  27/36   FU17    61/83   F   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   317   36:28.8  7:18    367  SHANE THOMAS              14   41/61   MU15   256/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   318   36:29.2  7:18    383  MICHELLE SINGH                 28/36   FU17    62/83   F   CUREPE JUNIOR SEC.        
   319   36:30.2  7:19    201  SHANICE KERR              13   11/15   FU14    63/83   F   PENTECOSTAL L & L         
   320   36:30.2  7:19    271  DERIAN BAAL                    50/90   MU14   257/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   321   36:31.3  7:19    353  JOHNATAN ROBERTS                              258/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   322   36:36.7  7:20    173  ANDEL HUSBANDS                 42/61   MU15   259/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   323   36:37.7  7:20    356  EMMANUE SCOTT                                 260/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   324   36:46.0  7:22     43  ALIX EVERSLEY                  51/90   MU14   261/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   325   37:01.1  7:25    317  BRANDON EDGHILL                43/61   MU15   262/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   326   37:18.3  7:28    129  TINISHA WILLIAMS          12   12/15   FU14    64/83   F   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   327   37:28.4  7:30    207  MICHAEL GARCIA            12   52/90   MU14   263/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   328   37:30.1  7:31     36  KEIFER ARCHER                  90/104  MU17   264/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   329   37:32.0  7:31    311  DILLON GIROD              14   44/61   MU15   265/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   330   37:40.8  7:33    384  DENISHA GRANT                   9/13   FU15    65/83   F   CUREPE JUNIOR SEC.        
   331   37:41.3  7:33    276  KIMBERLY RAJKUMAR              29/36   FU17    66/83   F   PENAL SECONDARY           
   332   37:46.2  7:34    218  ADAM HUGGINS                                  266/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   333   37:46.3  7:34    285  JONATHAN GOUVEIA                              267/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   334   37:50.8  7:35     84  CHRISTIAN BARRAN               45/61   MU15   268/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   335   37:52.9  7:35    315  CHRISTIAN CLARKE          14   46/61   MU15   269/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   336   38:04.8  7:37    330  SUROY ATWAROO                                 270/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   337   38:06.7  7:38    412  YEHUDI WALTERS                 91/104  MU17   271/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   338   38:08.3  7:38    410  AARON CHANDLER                                272/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   339   38:09.1  7:38     75  STEPHANO OLLIVIERE             47/61   MU15   273/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   340   38:11.5  7:39    198  DENISHA HUGGINS                30/36   FU17    67/83   F   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   341   38:27.6  7:42     44  LIAM RAHIM                     53/90   MU14   274/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   342   38:29.8  7:42    417  TIAN ROBERTS              15   31/36   FU17    68/83   F   MATELOT COMP.             
   343   38:30.0  7:42      0  --------------- --------                                                             
   344   38:31.6  7:43     34  JUSTIN CEDENO                  92/104  MU17   275/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   345   38:37.2  7:44    203  MANDISA RAMLOGAN               13/15   FU14    69/83   F   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   346   38:38.7  7:44    348  JOSEPH GIL                15   93/104  MU17   276/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   347   38:38.9  7:44     15  MICAH MURPHY              12   54/90   MU14   277/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   348   38:47.6  7:46     31  STEFAN MUIZNIEKS               94/104  MU17   278/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   349   39:18.3  7:52    430  MICAH MESSIAH                  95/104  MU17   279/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   350   40:03.4  8:01    256  LEVI MAHADEO                                  280/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   351   40:09.3  8:02    250  MARC CAMACHO              13   55/90   MU14   281/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   352   40:10.2  8:03     30  ROSS GORDON                    56/90   MU14   282/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   353   40:20.4  8:05    296  DAVID ARMORER             13   57/90   MU14   283/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   354   40:21.2  8:05    266  AKELIA WILSON                  14/15   FU14    70/83   F   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   355   40:23.1  8:05     77  TYRO GRYCE                     48/61   MU15   284/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   356   40:34.3  8:07    282  KWESI BASCOMBE            13   58/90   MU14   285/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   357   40:38.6  8:08    194  KIMBERLY HAYNES                32/36   FU17    71/83   F   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   358   40:40.6  8:09    322  CHARLES CARVALLHO         11   59/90   MU14   286/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   359   40:47.1  8:10    139  JARREL BYER                    96/104  MU17   287/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   360   40:59.5  8:12    131  RAYANNA WILLIAMS          17   15/17   FU20    72/83   F   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   361   41:14.0  8:15     29  SEAN HARRIS                    49/61   MU15   288/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   362   41:14.1  8:15    209  LORENZO GRAHAM            13   60/90   MU14   289/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   363   41:26.6  8:18    263  MANDISSA MOHAMED               16/17   FU20    73/83   F   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   364   41:27.1  8:18    262  MARIKA BONAS                   33/36   FU17    74/83   F   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   365   42:05.4  8:26    273  PRASTAANT RAMDASS              61/90   MU14   290/347  M   SAN FíDO GOVíT            
   366   42:15.8  8:28    420  ORLANDA REYES             14   10/13   FU15    75/83   F   BLANCH. HIGH              
   367   42:17.4  8:28    351  DAXX VINCENT              15   97/104  MU17   291/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   368   42:17.5  8:28     82  JELANI STONE                   98/104  MU17   292/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   369   42:23.4  8:29     47  SHAQUEL NICHOLLS               50/61   MU15   293/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   370   42:23.6  8:29    328  JORDAN NUNES                   62/90   MU14   294/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   371   42:25.2  8:30     23  ADRIAN KOO                13   63/90   MU14   295/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   372   42:29.8  8:30    378  KAYLAN PATERSON                               296/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   373   42:35.8  8:32     78  MICHAEL MADOO                  99/104  MU17   297/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   374   42:45.6  8:34    304  JAIRZINHO SKAIR           12   64/90   MU14   298/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   375   42:45.8  8:34    405  RISHARD CHARLES                               299/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
 
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, www.odesseytiming.com


[[ RESULTS 2008 ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 


                            Ministry of Education  -  National Secondary Schools 5k
                      Saturday 19th January, 2008  -  Hasley Crawford Stadium  -  4:30 pm

                                   ++++++++++ OVERALL 5K RESULTS ++++++++++

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        OFFICIAL  PACE    BIB                                 DIVSON          GENDER                           
 PLACE    TIME    /KM      #   NAME                      AG   PL/TOT  DIV     PL/TOT  S   SCHOOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   376   42:45.8  8:34     21  STEPHEN MURRELL           12   51/61   MU15   300/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   377   42:48.3  8:34    309  JONATHON AGARRAT          12   65/90   MU14   301/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   378   43:07.1  8:38    433  LAKISHA BUTTS                  11/13   FU15    76/83   F   SAN JUAN JNR. SEC.        
   379   43:08.4  8:38    324  CJ O'BRIEN                13   66/90   MU14   302/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   380   43:16.2  8:40     32  NICHOLAS MAHASE               100/104  MU17   303/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   381   43:26.6  8:42    172  KYLE FELICIAN                  67/90   MU14   304/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   382   44:25.2  8:54    168  AHMED GILL                     52/61   MU15   305/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   383   44:29.2  8:54     27  NEHEMIAH EDWARDS          14   53/61   MU15   306/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   384   44:41.7  8:57     37  SHAE DE FREITAS           15  101/104  MU17   307/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   385   44:46.9  8:58    249  KYLE REVERAND             13   68/90   MU14   308/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   386   45:10.2  9:03    214  MIKEL BENGOCHEA                54/61   MU15   309/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   387   45:13.7  9:03     17  ZACHARY PEREIRA               102/104  MU17   310/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   388   45:27.4  9:06     51  DELANTE SEBRO             12   69/90   MU14   311/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   389   45:34.2  9:07    307  AKEIL JAHREA              13   70/90   MU14   312/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   390   45:45.5  9:10     18  JOSHUA PEREIRA                 71/90   MU14   313/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   391   45:45.9  9:10     16  SATYAM NARINE                 103/104  MU17   314/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   392   45:52.1  9:11    299  MATTHEW PILLAI            14   55/61   MU15   315/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   393   46:39.7  9:20    283  NICHOLAS CROOKS           12   72/90   MU14   316/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   394   46:50.1  9:23     83  MATHIEU ARJOON                 56/61   MU15   317/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   395   46:50.3  9:23    425  SHANICE MOORALEY               34/36   FU17    77/83   F   TUNAPUNA                  
   396   46:50.6  9:23    426  CLERICE CORDNER                12/13   FU15    78/83   F   TUNAPUNA                  
   397   46:51.4  9:23    192  AYEISHA JOHN                   35/36   FU17    79/83   F   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   398   46:53.9  9:23    329  ANDRE BAPTISTE                                318/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   399   46:54.5  9:23    416  KAMILAH BURICE                 36/36   FU17    80/83   F   TUNAPUNA                  
   400   46:59.9  9:24    138  YOKELL BETHELMY               104/104  MU17   319/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   401   47:12.0  9:27    359  ZACHARY BRASH                                 320/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   402   47:32.3  9:31    358  GABRIEL NAVARRO                73/90   MU14   321/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   403   47:33.3  9:31     22  DANIEL MC CLASHIE              74/90   MU14   322/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   404   47:34.7  9:31    357  PATRICK FERREIRA                              323/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   405   47:35.1  9:32    247  ADAN CAMACHO              13   75/90   MU14   324/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   406   47:37.2  9:32     25  SANJEEV HOSEIN                 57/61   MU15   325/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   407   47:43.8  9:33    303  ANDREW MARCANO                 58/61   MU15   326/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   408   47:56.6  9:36    243  BLAIR THOMPSON            12   76/90   MU14   327/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   409   48:01.8  9:37    210  NATESH KIRPALANI          13   77/90   MU14   328/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   410   48:14.1  9:39    166  ARON GITTENS                   78/90   MU14   329/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   411   48:19.8  9:40    252  JOSE YOUNG                12   79/90   MU14   330/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   412   48:22.3  9:41     14  COLIN JOSEPH              13   80/90   MU14   331/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   413   49:11.0  9:51    258  SHAQUILLE BENN                                332/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   414   49:55.3 10:00    300  ISHMAEL RAMJUMAN          14   59/61   MU15   333/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   415   50:16.9 10:04    346  STEFAN ROGET              13   81/90   MU14   334/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   416   50:23.3 10:05    195  RACHEL STRAKER                 13/13   FU15    81/83   F   CHAGUANAS JSS             
   417   50:33.1 10:07    204  ANEAL SIU                 13   82/90   MU14   335/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   418   50:34.0 10:07    368  STEPHEN YEARWOOD          13   83/90   MU14   336/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   419   50:34.8 10:07    205  ADRIAN SANKAR-SINGH       13   84/90   MU14   337/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   420   50:35.1 10:08    169  DILLON DELPINO                 85/90   MU14   338/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   421   50:36.8 10:08     12  RAJIV POLIAH                   86/90   MU14   339/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   422   50:36.9 10:08    377  KRYZTOF SHARPE                                340/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   423   50:55.3 10:12    323  BRENDAN HAY                                   341/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   424   51:23.4 10:17    251  VARUN BHAIROSINGH         14   60/61   MU15   342/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   425   51:48.4 10:22    189  NIKEBA BALDEAU                 17/17   FU20    82/83   F   ROXBOROUGH COMP           
   426   53:02.4 10:37    132  SUE ANN CHARLES           12   15/15   FU14    83/83   F   TOCO COMPOSITE SEC        
   427   59:28.9 11:54    212  AKSHAY KHEMLANI           13   87/90   MU14   343/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   428   59:31.0 11:55     11  STEFAN LUK PAT                 88/90   MU14   344/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   429 1:02:00.5 12:25     45  JOSHUA JOSEPH                  89/90   MU14   345/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   430 1:02:18.5 12:28     46  MATTHEW MAHABIR                90/90   MU14   346/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
   431 1:02:21.9 12:29     48  VARUN MAHARAJ                  61/61   MU15   347/347  M   FATIMA COLLEGE            
 
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, www.odesseytiming.com