UWI SPEC INTERNATIONAL HALF-MARATHON 2009
                                                  Sunday 1st November, 2009  -  UWI SPEC, St. Augustine  -  6:00 am
     
                                                      TEAM RESULTS (TOP 10 FINISHERS PER TEAM SCORE, 15 DISPLACE)
     
  1. 15:08:23 TTRRC                    (1:30:51)
===================================
  1  1:11:22  JOHNSON              6  1:33:33  NERO                11 (1:39:46) RAPHAEL         
  2  1:26:14  GRENADE              7  1:34:38  WILLIAMS            12 (1:41:59) LUM YOUNG       
  3  1:29:05  PHILLIP              8  1:34:54  DOYLE               13 (1:42:30) ROBINSON        
  4  1:30:46  LEZAMA               9  1:37:42  STEWART             14 (1:44:54) MORENO          
  5  1:31:27  METIVIER            10  1:38:42  ROACH               15 (1:45:51) HENDERSON       
     
  2. 15:16:01 HILLVIEW COLLEGE ROAD RUN(1:31:37)
===================================
  1  1:13:09  COX                  6  1:36:28  CHAITRAM            11 (1:48:44) GAYADEEN        
  2  1:18:39  STEWART              7  1:41:20  JONES               12 (1:52:18) ALISHAH         
  3  1:18:46  TURNER               8  1:41:45  ASA                 13 (1:53:16) CALLENDER       
  4  1:26:28  MAXWELL              9  1:41:53  AHMED               14 (1:55:44) GOPEESINGH      
  5  1:31:58  HAWKINS             10  1:45:35  SAMPSON             15 (2:00:43) JARGOO          
     
  3. 17:04:56 CARIFIN FITNESS CLUB     (1:42:30)
===================================
  1  1:25:25  JULIEN               6  1:44:46  EDWARDS             11 (1:51:36) ALEXANDER       
  2  1:31:23  MC LEISH             7  1:48:18  YEARWOOD            12 (1:52:12) WARREN          
  3  1:40:04  DONALDSON            8  1:48:52  LUCESS              13 (1:52:32) PAUL            
  4  1:43:08  BUDD                 9  1:48:57  SHALLOW             14 (1:52:40) BENJAMIN        
  5  1:43:21  ROBERTS             10  1:50:42  BEGG                15 (1:52:48) MORRIS          
     
  4. 18:01:38 MYLAT                    (1:48:10)
===================================
  1  1:31:08  CUMMINGS             6  1:49:30  QUAMINA             11 (2:06:02) THOMAS          
  2  1:34:33  JUPITER              7  1:51:02  OLIVER              12 (2:14:04) THOMAS          
  3  1:40:03  MC QUEEN             8  1:55:17  JOSEPH              13 (2:14:07) ELIGON          
  4  1:44:42  BAPTISTE             9  2:02:00  GORDON              14 (2:17:04) MC CARTHY       
  5  1:47:43  KING                10  2:05:40  AFFONSO             15 (2:17:06) MILLET          
     
  5. 19:12:01 UWI ST.AUGUSTINE         (1:55:13)
===================================
  1  1:45:28  GITTENS              6  1:55:31  WALES               11 (2:16:19) FRANCOIS        
  2  1:47:48  SINGH                7  1:57:29  CAMPS               12 (2:16:30) SMITH           
  3  1:47:59  CHASE                8  2:00:41  PEREZ               13 (2:19:42) CROOKS          
  4  1:54:22  RAGGAY               9  2:02:48  CLARKE              14 (2:20:47) SEQUEA          
  5  1:55:08  WILLIAMS            10  2:04:47  LUKE                15 (2:21:04) TIMOTHY         
     
  6. 20:00:30 PORT AUTHORITY           (2:00:03)
===================================
  1  1:45:45  JONES                6  2:03:03  WONG                11 (2:16:42) THOMAS          
  2  1:48:18  CHOCK HONG           7  2:05:17  ELCOCK              12 (2:19:45) LANGAIGNE       
  3  1:51:05  RICHARDS             8  2:10:29  NIMBLETT            13 (2:20:40) GREENIDGE-BREWS 
  4  1:51:40  BAPTISTE             9  2:12:44  GOMEZ               14 (2:31:13) NURSE           
  5  1:59:07  ELCOCK              10  2:13:02  ALI                 15 (2:40:57) LEWIS           
     
  7. 24:09:48 MUSCLE MOVERS GYM        (2:24:59)
===================================
  1  1:32:32  MARSHALL             6  2:36:59  ADAMS               11 (2:48:33) TAYLOR          
  2  2:08:20  ROSEMOND             7  2:43:51  EDWARDS             12 (2:54:28) HAYWOOD         
  3  2:08:30  THOMAS               8  2:45:08  SOOKRAM             13 (2:55:23) JACK-DEDIER     
  4  2:15:51  HODGE                9  2:45:10  BISSESSAR-RAM       14 (2:59:19) GUADA           
  5  2:26:55  MUSSIO              10  2:46:32  COOPER              15 (2:59:54) NARINE          
     
  8. 24:56:39 FIRST CITIZENS           (2:29:40)
===================================
  1  1:23:18  BHARAT               6  2:35:32  MARCANO             11 (2:49:40) RAMSAMMY        
  2  2:27:01  STEPHENS             7  2:37:05  CLEMENT             12 (2:56:06) REECE           
  3  2:27:26  VIEIRA               8  2:46:11  JONES               13 (2:56:15) PHILLIPS        
  4  2:31:14  MAHARAJ              9  2:46:36  PETERS              14 (2:58:22) LESLIE          
  5  2:32:57  ANTOINE             10  2:49:19  JONES               15 (2:59:50) MOHAMMED        
     
  9. 26:09:37 B.A.T.C.E.               (2:36:58)
===================================
  1  1:17:38  MAYNARD              6  2:50:26  NATHANSINGH         11 (3:04:20) MOYO            
  2  2:06:21  SPINGER              7  2:57:22  RAMBERRAN           12 (3:04:29) STEWART         
  3  2:29:41  MOSES                8  2:59:06  FORDE               13 (3:20:12) ALI             
  4  2:40:33  ALEXANDER            9  2:59:09  OBRIEN              14 (3:22:07) DAVIES          
  5  2:46:27  HOYTE               10  3:02:54  OBRIEN              15 (3:23:10) DAVIS