o




 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
Maracas Open Water Swim | 21 September 2014
Open 2,650m | 145 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division /100M TEAM
70 56:23 275 JEROME HARPER 24 M 45 / 71 MOPEN 2:08 UWI
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division /100M TEAM
1 36:38 37 JOHN LITTLEPAGE 27 M 1 / 71 MOPEN 1:23
2 37:22 117 KAEL YORKE 14 M 2 / 71 MOPEN 1:25 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
3 37:37 292 DAVID WILTSHIRE 17 M 3 / 71 MOPEN 1:26 UTT
4 37:41 116 GABRIEL BYNOE 13 M 4 / 71 MOPEN 1:26 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
5 37:46 94 ADAM DEGANNES 16 M 5 / 71 MOPEN 1:26 AREIOS AQUATECHS
6 39:27 114 SHANIA DAVID 15 F 1 / 26 FOPEN 1:30 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
7 40:07 158 ANDREW GILLETTE 15 M 6 / 71 MOPEN 1:31 MARLINS
8 40:45 291 AARON ACRES 16 M 7 / 71 MOPEN 1:33 UTT
9 40:47 163 DANIEL ALVAREZ 21 M 8 / 71 MOPEN 1:33 MARLINS
10 40:48 38 KEANU OTERO 17 M 9 / 71 MOPEN 1:33 BLUE DOLPHIN
11 40:54 157 SEBASTIEN BOS 15 M 10 / 71 MOPEN 1:33 MARLINS
12 41:01 115 SEBASTIAN MARCHAND 13 M 11 / 71 MOPEN 1:33 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
13 41:18 42 DARIO OMISS 15 M 12 / 71 MOPEN 1:34 BLUE DOLPHIN
14 41:39 85 OBADYAH INCE 14 M 13 / 71 MOPEN 1:35 AREIOS AQUATECHS
15 41:50 271 BRADLEY THOMAS 17 M 14 / 71 MOPEN 1:35 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
16 42:55 161 JAMES GILLETTE 15 M 15 / 71 MOPEN 1:38 MARLINS
17 43:13 119 BRIANA PATTERSON 15 F 2 / 26 FOPEN 1:38 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
18 43:30 233 KEGAN FORD 15 M 16 / 71 MOPEN 1:39 FLYING FISH SWIM CLUB
19 44:07 159 LUKE GILLETTE 13 M 17 / 71 MOPEN 1:40 MARLINS
20 44:15 200 RICHARD KNAGGS 59 M 1 / 6 M5559 1:41
21 44:43 223 MOSI DENOON 24 M 18 / 71 MOPEN 1:42 YMCA TOBAGO
22 44:56 198 DAVID STORER 39 M 1 / 1 M3539 1:42
23 45:09 88 OSAZE RILEY 14 M 19 / 71 MOPEN 1:43 AREIOS AQUATECHS
24 45:25 78 ALEX ALI 15 M 20 / 71 MOPEN 1:43 TORPEDOES
25 45:29 286 AARON SHEPPARD 16 M 21 / 71 MOPEN 1:43 ROYHILL SEALS
26 45:31 83 MATTHEW SHEPPARD 19 M 22 / 71 MOPEN 1:44 AREIOS AQUATECHS
27 45:34 212 JORI HARRICHARAN 13 M 23 / 71 MOPEN 1:44 COE SEA HAWKS
28 45:39 41 JEAN-MARC GRANDERSON 13 M 24 / 71 MOPEN 1:44 BLUE DOLPHIN
29 45:57 297 JADA CHAI 13 F 3 / 26 FOPEN 1:44 ATLANTIS AQUATIC
30 46:05 76 WILLIAM REYES 13 M 25 / 71 MOPEN 1:45 TORPEDOES
31 46:19 165 EMMA CHIN LEE 15 F 4 / 26 FOPEN 1:45 MARLINS
32 46:41 285 JAMES ROBERTSON 32 M 1 / 3 M3034 1:46
33 47:24 87 JOSHUA HO 17 M 26 / 71 MOPEN 1:48 AREIOS AQUATECHS
34 47:25 166 ANDREW CLARKE 21 M 27 / 71 MOPEN 1:48 MARLINS
35 47:32 156 RAVEN RENEE TONEY 13 F 5 / 26 FOPEN 1:48 MARLINS
36 47:36 112 CHISARA SANTANA 13 F 6 / 26 FOPEN 1:48 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
37 47:52 304 JARELLE WILLIAMS 14 M 28 / 71 MOPEN 1:49 ATLANTIS AQUATIC
38 48:11 93 SELIK LEACOCK 13 M 29 / 71 MOPEN 1:50 AREIOS AQUATECHS
39 48:18 175 LIAM SMITH 16 M 30 / 71 MOPEN 1:50 MARLINS
40 48:21 40 TERESA OTERO 15 F 7 / 26 FOPEN 1:50 BLUE DOLPHIN
41 48:29 39 MIA OTERO 13 F 8 / 26 FOPEN 1:50 BLUE DOLPHIN
42 48:49 81 LOGAN RAYMOND 14 M 31 / 71 MOPEN 1:51
43 48:54 277 AKIL BAPTISTE 20 M 32 / 71 MOPEN 1:51 UWI
44 49:07 174 KRYZTIEN SHARPE 16 M 33 / 71 MOPEN 1:52 MARLINS
45 49:08 118 TONI PIERRE 15 F 9 / 26 FOPEN 1:52 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
46 49:09 164 DYLAN BOOS 15 M 34 / 71 MOPEN 1:52 MARLINS
47 49:33 131 JESSIE CHANGAR 13 F 10 / 26 FOPEN 1:53 COE SEA HAWKS
48 49:41 54 SHENIA CLAPPERTON 15 F 11 / 26 FOPEN 1:53 TSUNAMI
49 49:49 51 REIZANNE RICHARDS 15 F 12 / 26 FOPEN 1:53 TSUNAMI
50 49:54 293 COLLEEN PARAG 19 F 13 / 26 FOPEN 1:53 UTT
51 50:19 171 JAMALI LEWIS 14 M 35 / 71 MOPEN 1:54 MARLINS
52 50:36 173 CHELSIE REDON 19 F 14 / 26 FOPEN 1:55 MARLINS
53 50:38 215 STEPHEN PATTERSON 43 M 1 / 7 M4044 1:55 MARLINS
54 50:51 77 OROONKO FORDE 22 M 36 / 71 MOPEN 1:56 TORPEDOES
55 50:53 29 LINDEN SCOTT 57 M 2 / 6 M5559 1:56 TRINITY MASTERS
56 51:05 160 CHARLES GILLETTE 12 M 1 / 2 M12&U 1:56 MARLINS
57 51:51 55 STEPHAN CLAPPERTON 18 M 37 / 71 MOPEN 1:58 TSUNAMI
58 51:54 84 TYLER DILLON 15 M 38 / 71 MOPEN 1:58 AREIOS AQUATECHS
59 52:03 75 JOSEPH RYAN 27 M 39 / 71 MOPEN 1:58 TORPEDOES
60 52:23 222 MATTHEW CHUNG 17 M 40 / 71 MOPEN 1:59 YMCA TOBAGO
61 52:36 196 ADRIAN MIKE 45 M 1 / 9 M4549 2:00
62 53:09 155 RHAJEEV RAMDEEN 14 M 41 / 71 MOPEN 2:01 MARLINS
63 53:13 154 BRANDON COOMBS 12 M 2 / 2 M12&U 2:01 MARLINS
64 53:17 86 RUSSEL LANCASTER 17 M 42 / 71 MOPEN 2:01 AREIOS AQUATECHS
65 53:45 375 TAI TYRELL 13 M 43 / 71 MOPEN 2:02 TORPEDOES
66 54:00 27 BRUCE DINGWALL 55 M 3 / 6 M5559 2:03 TRINITY MASTERS
67 54:01 183 JOSHUA SOOKOO 15 M 44 / 71 MOPEN 2:03 MAYARO TRIATHLON
68 54:26 162 ARIANNA AGOSTINI 14 F 15 / 26 FOPEN 2:04 MARLINS
69 55:21 167 HAILEY ANNE DE LEON 14 F 16 / 26 FOPEN 2:06 MARLINS
70 56:23 275 JEROME HARPER 24 M 45 / 71 MOPEN 2:08 UWI
71 56:46 53 CHE MARC HENRY 17 M 46 / 71 MOPEN 2:09 TSUNAMI
72 57:02 207 KATHRIN RENNER 36 F 1 / 3 F3539 2:10
73 57:19 192 KEITH ROCKE 49 M 2 / 9 M4549 2:10 LIFEGUARD
74 57:28 283 NJERE EDWARDS 23 M 47 / 71 MOPEN 2:11 BLUE DOLPHINS
75 57:50 289 ZARY EVELYN 44 M 2 / 7 M4044 2:11
76 57:58 45 CURTIS FUNG 54 M 1 / 4 M5054 2:12
77 58:18 80 SCOTT MARCHACK 15 M 48 / 71 MOPEN 2:12
78 58:22 303 SEAN JARDINE 40 M 3 / 7 M4044 2:13
79 58:45 179 ZIDAN ALI 15 M 49 / 71 MOPEN 2:14 MARLINS
80 58:55 278 MIKELL JOSEPH 21 M 50 / 71 MOPEN 2:14 UWI
81 59:16 199 EMILE MOHAMMED 44 M 4 / 7 M4044 2:15
82 59:20 274 MYLES FELIX 22 M 51 / 71 MOPEN 2:15 UWI
83 59:32 272 NIKITA LEGALL 27 F 17 / 26 FOPEN 2:15 UWI
84 59:33 185 NIGEL LA PIERRE 20 M 52 / 71 MOPEN 2:15 MAYARO TRIATHLON
85 1:00:00 52 TYMEA RICHARDS 17 F 18 / 26 FOPEN 2:16 TSUNAMI
86 1:00:04 269 KHARISMA FAUSTIN 15 F 19 / 26 FOPEN 2:16 COE SEA HAWKS
87 1:00:15 133 JOHN HORSFALL 52 M 2 / 4 M5054 2:17
88 1:00:22 177 JOSHUA WELSH 14 M 53 / 71 MOPEN 2:17 MARLINS
89 1:00:22 22 TERRENCE RAMPERSADSINGH 45 M 3 / 9 M4549 2:17 BARRACUDS
90 1:00:31 172 NICHOLAI NUNEZ 14 M 54 / 71 MOPEN 2:17 MARLINS
91 1:01:02 395 RONALD BRUNTON 42 M 5 / 7 M4044 2:19 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
92 1:01:09 59 MONIQUE DE FRANCE 16 F 20 / 26 FOPEN 2:19 TSUNAMI
93 1:01:17 229 JAMALI ROLLOCK 13 M 55 / 71 MOPEN 2:19 FLYING FISH SWIM CLUB
94 1:01:17 36 WENDY AMMON 53 F 1 / 1 F5054 2:19 TRINITY MASTERS
95 1:01:20 213 ANGEL SHEPPARD 15 M 56 / 71 MOPEN 2:19 COE SEA HAWKS
96 1:01:27 187 LESLIE NUNES 63 M 1 / 1 M6064 2:20 LESLIE'S SWIM SCHOOL
97 1:01:32 30 GORDON BORDE 76 M 1 / 1 M7579 2:20 TRINITY MASTERS
98 1:01:39 265 RACHEL CALLAHAN 45 F 1 / 1 F4549 2:20 C.C.T.
99 1:01:42 273 SHARLAW BOODOO 20 F 21 / 26 FOPEN 2:20 UWI
100 1:01:43 276 JONATHAN PEMBERTON 19 M 57 / 71 MOPEN 2:20 UWI
101 1:02:41 302 SHELDON JARDINE 32 M 2 / 3 M3034 2:22
102 1:02:42 214 NIKOLAI SHEPPARD 13 M 58 / 71 MOPEN 2:22 COE SEA HAWKS
103 1:04:16 58 JOSHUA DE FRANCE 14 M 59 / 71 MOPEN 2:26 TSUNAMI
104 1:04:30 267 RODERICK YEARWOOD 51 M 3 / 4 M5054 2:27
105 1:05:57 184 SHELDON TOPPIN 31 M 3 / 3 M3034 2:30 MAYARO TRIATHLON
106 1:06:58 205 FIONA GRANT 33 F 1 / 3 F3034 2:32
107 1:07:14 397 LEON WILLIAMS 46 M 4 / 9 M4549 2:33
108 1:07:26 180 JESSE DE FREITAS 15 M 60 / 71 MOPEN 2:33 MARLINS
109 1:07:33 168 JABARI GARRAWAY 15 M 61 / 71 MOPEN 2:33 MARLINS
110 1:07:53 34 WAYNE ANTON 59 M 4 / 6 M5559 2:34 TRINITY MASTERS
111 1:08:18 228 AKEEM LEGALL 19 M 62 / 71 MOPEN 2:35 FLYING FISH SWIM CLUB
112 1:09:20 170 GIONANNI KALLOO-ROSALIS 16 M 63 / 71 MOPEN 2:37 MARLINS
113 1:09:42 56 JAHDIAL JOSEPH 14 M 64 / 71 MOPEN 2:38 TSUNAMI
114 1:10:56 247 DYLAN DEBIE 16 M 65 / 71 MOPEN 2:41 AQUAFINS
115 1:11:08 204 ANDY RAMBOX 27 M 66 / 71 MOPEN 2:42 CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE
116 1:11:24 203 CHALYSE ATTONG 17 F 22 / 26 FOPEN 2:42 CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE
117 1:12:20 282 RICHARD WOOD 47 M 5 / 9 M4549 2:44 BLUE DOLPHIN SWIM CLUB
118 1:12:22 259 SAMANTHA MONTSERIN 34 F 2 / 3 F3034 2:44
119 1:12:39 281 KEVON RODRIGUEZ 24 M 67 / 71 MOPEN 2:45 BLUE DOLPHIN SWIM CLUB
120 1:13:02 248 VISHNU DEBIE 49 M 6 / 9 M4549 2:46 AQUAFINS
121 1:13:14 268 SHAINA YEARWOOD 14 F 23 / 26 FOPEN 2:46
122 1:14:15 82 KIYOMI RANKIN 44 F 1 / 2 F4044 2:49 RAINBOW WARRIORS
123 1:14:20 252 VINITA SINGH 17 F 24 / 26 FOPEN 2:49 AQUAFINS
124 1:15:19 394 DAPIECHAN BASDEO 57 M 5 / 6 M5559 2:51
125 1:15:23 206 ESTEFANIA FORES 35 F 2 / 3 F3539 2:51
126 1:15:32 262 MARINA AUSTIN 30 F 3 / 3 F3034 2:52
127 1:15:51 202 DEONATH RAMKISSOON 47 M 7 / 9 M4549 2:52 CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE
128 1:16:58 255 ALEJANDRO RAMGOOLAM 14 M 68 / 71 MOPEN 2:55 AQUAFINS
129 1:18:38 194 CARL AGARRAT 69 M 1 / 2 M6569 2:59
130 1:19:20 253 KEVAL SINGH 14 M 69 / 71 MOPEN 3:00 AQUAFINS
131 1:23:24 254 QUEANNA JULIEN 16 F 25 / 26 FOPEN 3:09 AQUAFINS
132 1:23:44 264 CURTIS VALERE 17 M 70 / 71 MOPEN 3:10
133 1:24:00 249 SAMANTHA CHADEE 29 F 26 / 26 FOPEN 3:11 AQUAFINS
134 1:24:03 284 ADRIAN ARTHUR 43 M 6 / 7 M4044 3:11
135 1:24:32 266 DANE CHARRAN 65 M 2 / 2 M6569 3:12 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO LIFE SAVIN
136 1:24:40 393 MARCO ROJS 45 M 8 / 9 M4549 3:12
137 1:25:05 132 HEATHCLIFFE SAMLALSINGH 52 M 4 / 4 M5054 3:13 RWB AQUA STARS (MASTERS)
138 1:26:23 208 KATRINA INGLIS 36 F 3 / 3 F3539 3:16
139 1:28:04 28 GLENN WILKES 71 M 1 / 1 M7074 3:20 TRINITY MASTERS
140 1:34:11 263 ALVIN SEALES 82 M 1 / 1 M80+ 3:34
141 1:40:07 261 GEORGINA TERRY 44 F 2 / 2 F4044 3:47
142 1:48:39 260 RAVI SAMAROO 47 M 9 / 9 M4549 4:06
143 1:49:16 23 GLENN RAMADHARSINGH 42 M 7 / 7 M4044 4:08 BARRACUDS
144 1:53:08 251 GLENROY TAITT 56 M 6 / 6 M5559 4:17 AQUAFINS
145 2:10:03 256 JEEVESH MARAJ 15 M 71 / 71 MOPEN 4:55 AQUAFINS
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding