o




 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
2009 Maracas Open Water Classic | 20 September 2009
3,000m | 151 Participants

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division TEAM/CLUB
114 1:18:53.0 134 OROONKO FORDE 17 M 55/67 MOPEN TORPEDOES
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division TEAM/CLUB
1 37:35.1 9 FRANCIS CRIPPEN 26 M 1/6 M2629 GERMANTOWN ACADEMY
2 40:02.7 59 LUKE HOFFER 18 M 1/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
3 40:11.6 49 STEFAN SHARPE 16 M 2/67 MOPEN MARLINS
4 40:25.4 67 BRYCE MENDES 17 M 3/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
5 40:30.2 64 CHRIS GONDEK 15 M 4/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
6 41:25.5 71 DAVID WILLIAMS 16 M 5/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
7 41:37.6 31 JONATHAN GILLETTE 13 M 6/67 MOPEN MARLINS
8 42:11.8 61 GEORGE BEATTY 16 M 7/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
9 42:12.9 16 JOSHUA CHANGAR 13 M 8/67 MOPEN MARLINS
10 42:35.9 58 MICHAEL J. BARIC 17 M 9/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
11 42:57.8 69 EVAN RENN 17 M 10/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
12 43:03.5 70 ALEX WERDEN 14 M 11/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
13 43:04.5 62 WILL CLINTON 15 M 12/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
14 44:30.3 65 HEATH HUDGINS 17 M 13/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
15 46:00.4 63 ADAM FULLERTON 16 M 14/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
16 46:15.7 12 KEEGAN BOISSON-YATES 14 M 15/67 MOPEN MARLINS
17 46:19.0 94 CHRISTOPHER REIS 16 M 16/67 MOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
18 46:19.7 276 KIMBERLEE JOHN-WILLIAMS 14 F 1/34 FOPEN BLUE DOLPHINS
19 46:28.9 66 LEXI MENDES 15 F 2/34 FOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
20 46:34.6 199 JOSEPH RYAN 22 M 17/67 MOPEN UTT
21 46:35.9 127 CRAIG WOOD 13 M 18/67 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICA
22 46:41.9 194 OSEI CAMPBELL 19 M 19/67 MOPEN UTT
23 46:44.7 40 THENNA HAY 13 F 3/34 FOPEN MARLINS
24 46:59.9 38 RENEE GORDON 15 F 4/34 FOPEN MARLINS
25 47:05.0 109 CLIFTON ISAACS 14 M 20/67 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICA
26 47:05.9 68 JOE PETERSON 16 M 21/67 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
27 47:09.6 82 DANIEL TARDIEU 15 M 22/67 MOPEN MARLINS
28 47:25.5 279 LAUERNE MAXWELL 15 F 5/34 FOPEN OLYMPIANS
29 47:28.6 197 ANTHONY EDWARDS 19 M 23/67 MOPEN UTT
30 47:28.7 90 NICHOLAS MITCHELL 14 M 24/67 MOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
31 47:39.2 92 JOSIAH MORALES 15 M 25/67 MOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
32 50:03.7 39 CALEAH GREGOIRE 17 F 6/34 FOPEN MARLINS
33 50:33.0 113 JON MICHAEL O'BRIEN 14 M 26/67 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICA
34 50:43.4 102 KEZIA CHARLES 14 F 7/34 FOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICA
35 50:52.6 36 DAYNA GILLETTE 15 F 8/34 FOPEN MARLINS
36 51:05.8 27 JENIQUE DUVAL 14 F 9/34 FOPEN MARLINS
37 51:13.4 173 MAKAYLA ARMSTRONG 16 F 10/34 FOPEN TSUNAMI SWIM CLUB
38 51:38.6 195 MOSI DENOON 20 M 27/67 MOPEN UTT
39 51:43.4 198 ROCHELLE PIERRE 19 F 11/34 FOPEN UTT
40 51:47.0 247 JIVAN CHEE FOON 13 M 28/67 MOPEN MARLINS
41 51:53.1 110 AARON JOSEPH 13 M 29/67 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICA
42 52:06.8 20 ALEC CHIN LEE 17 M 30/67 MOPEN MARLINS
43 52:42.6 277 BRUCE KAUFMAN 46 M 1/6 M4549 T&T AQUATICS
44 53:31.8 48 KRISTIAN REDON 19 M 31/67 MOPEN MARLINS
45 53:39.7 23 RENEE CHIN LEE 14 F 12/34 FOPEN MARLINS
46 53:40.5 105 RAE-MISCHEL COOPER 15 F 13/34 FOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICA
47 53:54.7 246 CHRISTIAN CHEE FOON 14 M 32/67 MOPEN MARLINS
48 55:16.3 281 KESTER SCANTERBURG 27 M 2/6 M2629
49 55:23.7 124 NICHOLI WILLIAMS 13 M 33/67 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICA
50 55:27.7 163 ALEX SMAILES 36 M 1/5 M3539 T&T AQUATICS
51 55:28.9 182 SHANTOL INCE 14 F 14/34 FOPEN TSUNAMI SWIM CLUB
52 55:57.2 41 LAURA ASHLEY HENDERSON 15 F 15/34 FOPEN MARLINS
53 55:57.3 54 NICOLA WELCH 15 F 16/34 FOPEN MARLINS
54 55:57.3 280 JORDAN LAUGHLIN 15 F 17/34 FOPEN MARLINS
55 55:57.4 30 KELCIE FERREIRA 17 F 18/34 FOPEN MARLINS
56 55:57.5 29 FARELLE FERREIRA 14 F 19/34 FOPEN MARLINS
57 56:23.7 128 DAYNA BAYNE 14 F 20/34 FOPEN MARLINS
58 56:23.9 269 CHELSIE REDON 14 F 21/34 FOPEN MARLINS
59 56:40.2 22 SIMON CHIN LEE 16 M 34/67 MOPEN MARLINS
60 56:40.3 24 ANDREW CLARKE 16 M 35/67 MOPEN MARLINS
61 58:03.4 10 CHRISTIAN ALEONG 24 M 36/67 MOPEN LIFEGUARD
62 58:04.6 169 JACQUELINE JODHAN 43 F 1/3 F4044 T&T AQUATICS
63 58:07.5 96 JODI GOMEZ 28 F 1/2 F2629 T&T AQUATICS
64 58:43.2 259 LINDEN SCOTT 52 M 1/4 M5054
65 58:43.4 165 JEFFREY FREDINAND 59 M 1/6 M5559 T&T AQUATICS
66 59:22.1 193 STRASSER SANKAR 20 M 37/67 MOPEN
67 59:36.7 238 NICK EDWARDS 28 M 3/6 M2629 T&T AQUATICS
68 59:37.1 225 SAMUEL ELVIN 16 M 38/67 MOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
69 59:48.1 298 RICHARD BORDE 43 M 1/6 M4044 T&T AQUATICS
70 1:00:28.2 162 ANCIL GREENE 33 M 1/5 M3034 TRI-GEMS
71 1:02:01.6 237 KIMBERLY JOSEPH 16 F 22/34 FOPEN TSUNAMI SWIM CLUB
72 1:02:33.9 275 CLARE MORRALL 37 F 1/2 F3539
73 1:02:35.9 47 SAMANTHA PANTIN 17 F 23/34 FOPEN MARLINS
74 1:02:38.5 19 KELLY CHIN LEE 16 F 24/34 FOPEN MARLINS
75 1:02:47.4 284 JOHNATHAN PAUL 17 M 39/67 MOPEN BLUE DOLPHINS
76 1:02:57.0 289 PONCELET THOMAS 34 M 2/5 M3034 MARLINS
77 1:03:23.4 241 ALAN SIUNG 50 M 2/4 M5054
78 1:03:25.6 18 CHELSEAIA CHARRAN 16 F 25/34 FOPEN MARLINS
79 1:03:45.2 8 DARLINGTON THEODORE 20 M 40/67 MOPEN EASTERN SCHOOL OF LIFE SAVING
80 1:03:59.3 60 RALPH BARIC 55 M 2/6 M5559 NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
81 1:04:10.8 56 SIMON WILKES 16 M 41/67 MOPEN MARLINS
82 1:04:11.4 28 RUSSSEL FERREIRA 15 M 42/67 MOPEN MARLINS
83 1:04:12.4 55 RYAN WEST 15 M 43/67 MOPEN MARLINS
84 1:04:12.6 25 ALVAREZ DANIEL 15 M 44/67 MOPEN MARLINS
85 1:04:12.6 256 ADAM HANNA 16 M 45/67 MOPEN MARLINS
86 1:04:13.5 53 ANDREW TOO-A-FOO 15 M 46/67 MOPEN MARLINS
87 1:04:19.8 44 SHAQUILLE MITCHELL 14 M 47/67 MOPEN MARLINS
88 1:04:26.2 72 ALEEM MOHAMMED 13 M 48/67 MOPEN PETROTRIN BARRACUDAS
89 1:04:31.8 45 MARIESSA NEWALLO 16 F 26/34 FOPEN MARLINS
90 1:04:36.2 172 DAVID SOBRIAN 46 M 2/6 M4549 T&T AQUATICS
91 1:04:48.2 291 HORCE GOVIA 57 M 3/6 M5559 T&T AQUATICS
92 1:04:52.5 245 JENESSE BERNARD 13 F 27/34 FOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
93 1:04:54.3 200 CURTIS FUNG 49 M 3/6 M4549
94 1:04:54.8 140 MARIE-ANTOINE MARCANO 14 F 28/34 FOPEN TORPEDOES
95 1:04:55.7 21 ANDREW CHIN LEE 14 M 49/67 MOPEN MARLINS
96 1:05:58.2 97 RAUL VIEIRA 47 M 4/6 M4549 T&T AQUATICS
97 1:06:22.2 205 REX WONG 41 M 2/6 M4044
98 1:06:44.8 168 CHRSTOPHER FRANCIS-LAU 44 M 3/6 M4044 T&T AQUATICS
99 1:07:42.5 283 KEITH ROCKE 44 M 4/6 M4044
100 1:07:52.6 186 MARCUS LAI HING 16 M 50/67 MOPEN TSUNAMI SWIM CLUB
101 1:07:55.9 88 REBEKAH MENDOZA 13 F 29/34 FOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
102 1:08:01.0 85 SANGEETA MAHARAJ 13 F 30/34 FOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
103 1:08:15.7 79 CELESTE CYREN CALCUT 13 F 31/34 FOPEN PETROTRIN BARRACUDAS
104 1:08:19.8 111 IMHOTEP OBASSI 16 M 51/67 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICA
105 1:08:42.5 174 AHMED BELTON 22 M 52/67 MOPEN TSUNAMI SWIM CLUB
106 1:09:43.1 264 PIERRE ST-ONGE 50 M 3/4 M5054 T&T AQUATICS
107 1:10:35.1 206 LOUIS MARTIN 58 M 4/6 M5559 T&T AQUATICS
108 1:12:08.8 250 JASON ANDREWS 32 M 3/5 M3034
109 1:13:00.0 293 PAUL CARTER 29 M 4/6 M2629
110 1:15:10.6 261 GORDON BORDE 71 M 1/1 M7074 T&T AQUATICS
111 1:16:53.8 260 RICHARD CATTERMOLE 48 M 5/6 M4549
112 1:18:11.1 201 AKEEM LAYNIES 15 M 53/67 MOPEN
113 1:18:53.0 132 MYLES FELIX 17 M 54/67 MOPEN TORPEDOES
114 1:18:53.0 134 OROONKO FORDE 17 M 55/67 MOPEN TORPEDOES
115 1:19:07.6 272 DANIEL DYER 18 M 56/67 MOPEN TIGER SHARKS
116 1:19:30.4 5 JABARI HUNTE 17 M 57/67 MOPEN EASTERN SCHOOL OF LIFE SAVING
117 1:19:33.4 164 WENDY AMMON 49 F 1/1 F4549 T&T AQUATICS
118 1:20:01.5 1 KYLE CATO-MATTHEW 17 M 58/67 MOPEN EASTERN SCHOOL OF LIFE SAVING
119 1:20:31.4 7 CHADVILLE PILGRIM 46 M 6/6 M4549 EASTERN SCHOOL OF LIFE SAVING
120 1:21:04.6 76 STRASSAR SANKAR 19 M 59/67 MOPEN PETROTRIN BARRACUDAS
121 1:21:25.3 3 KEONN GILL 21 M 60/67 MOPEN EASTERN SCHOOL OF LIFE SAVING
122 1:21:42.1 149 JEVIN PAUL 15 M 61/67 MOPEN TORPEDOES
123 1:22:33.7 219 ALICIA WELCH 43 F 2/3 F4044 T&T AQUATICS
124 1:23:23.8 290 ANDRE AUGUSTINE 25 M 62/67 MOPEN T&T AQUATICS
125 1:24:09.4 231 BRUCE DAYKIN 56 M 5/6 M5559 T&T AQUATICS
126 1:24:13.0 4 GISELA GRANADO 25 F 32/34 FOPEN EASTERN SCHOOL OF LIFE SAVING
127 1:24:23.4 285 LESLIE LEE FOOK 31 M 4/5 M3034
128 1:24:26.5 294 LEON WILLIAMS 41 M 5/6 M4044 LIFEGUARD
129 1:24:35.7 278 NICHOLAS PEREZ 14 M 63/67 MOPEN MARLINS
130 1:25:49.4 288 JEFF STUEVE 37 M 2/5 M3539
131 1:27:03.0 167 MATTHEW DE SOUZA 38 M 3/5 M3539 T&T AQUATICS
132 1:28:01.2 266 MATTHEW EDWARDS 21 M 64/67 MOPEN T&T AQUATICS
133 1:31:13.8 42 CONRAD CHOW 64 M 1/2 M6064 T&T AQUATICS
134 1:31:23.9 242 KENNY HOSEIN 80 M 1/1 M75+
135 1:32:41.7 295 TERENCE RAMPERSADSING 40 M 6/6 M4044
136 1:33:29.5 287 SAMRA CONLIFFE 27 F 2/2 F2629 T&T AQUATICS
137 1:36:28.0 78 SHASTA SANKAR 22 M 65/67 MOPEN PETROTRIN BARRACUDAS
138 1:36:58.8 222 DUNSTAN ARRINDELL 25 M 66/67 MOPEN
139 1:42:57.1 213 BRENDON PIERRE 26 M 5/6 M2629
140 1:44:07.1 215 MARTIN JAMES 33 M 5/5 M3034 EASTERN SCHOOL OF LIFE SAVING
141 1:44:10.7 2 JOEL DOWLATH 26 M 6/6 M2629 EASTERN SCHOOL OF LIFE SAVING
142 1:46:11.1 204 CURTIS PRUDENT 37 M 4/5 M3539
143 1:47:03.6 214 GARNEY PIERRE 56 M 6/6 M5559
144 1:47:11.9 224 TRACEY CHARLEAU 35 F 2/2 F3539
145 1:49:30.8 203 ANIEL RISHAUD MOHAMMED 39 M 5/5 M3539
146 1:52:11.2 239 DAPIECHAN BASDEO 52 M 4/4 M5054
147 1:53:28.6 243 CHARRAN DANE 60 M 2/2 M6064 T&T AQUATICS
148 1:54:40.5 151 JOANNAH CHARRAN 19 F 33/34 FOPEN
149 1:57:01.5 271 MARIA GOODING 19 F 34/34 FOPEN RAINBOW WARRIORS
150 1:57:07.2 292 PETRENILLA RAYMOND 40 F 3/3 F4044
151 2:12:34.2 152 ANDY RAMBOX 22 M 67/67 MOPEN
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding