o

 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
Nevis To St. Kitts Cross Channel Swim | 26 March 2017
Open/Unassisted | 158 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division PACE/100M COUNTRY
1 55:28 149 ASHLEY WHITNEY 36 F 1 / 14 F3039 1:24 US
2 55:49 195 GREGORY WHTE 49 M 1 / 10 M4049 1:24 GB
3 56:17 1 KERI-ANNE PAYNE 29 F 1 / 31 F2029 1:25 UK
4 57:16 113 KEVIN POLLMAN 36 M 1 / 17 M3039 1:26 US
5 59:29 123 RICK SCHUMACHER 53 M 1 / 24 M5059 1:30 US
6 1:00:33 91 DIEGO LóPEZ 35 M 2 / 17 M3039 1:31 US
7 1:01:56 133 ERIK SPIT 30 M 3 / 17 M3039 1:33 MF
8 1:02:23 63 TOM GEAN 54 M 2 / 24 M5059 1:34 US
9 1:02:49 74 ENEY JONES 56 F 1 / 14 F5059 1:35 US
10 1:05:34 95 JOHN MASSIAH 35 M 4 / 17 M3039 1:39 BB
11 1:06:15 128 MARA SILKA 23 F 2 / 31 F2029 1:40 US
12 1:06:16 152 CHRISSIE YOUNGGREN 26 F 3 / 31 F2029 1:40 US
13 1:08:30 77 JAY KAUFFMANN 55 M 3 / 24 M5059 1:43 US
14 1:09:17 90 MICHAEL LOCKWOOD 28 M 1 / 9 M2029 1:44 KY
15 1:09:18 44 MAUD DE GERIN-RICARD 26 F 4 / 31 F2029 1:44 GP
16 1:09:28 24 ROXANE BOQUET 24 F 5 / 31 F2029 1:45 FR
17 1:09:33 66 PHILIPPE GUéRARD 52 M 4 / 24 M5059 1:45 FR
18 1:09:57 38 DONALD P COOPER 58 M 5 / 24 M5059 1:45 US
19 1:10:27 76 DAVID JOSEPHS 53 M 6 / 24 M5059 1:46 GB
20 1:10:55 121 ROBERT SARUSSI 54 M 7 / 24 M5059 1:47 US
21 1:11:01 33 WILLIAM CARR 38 M 5 / 17 M3039 1:47 TT
22 1:11:04 80 FREYA KNAGGS 15 F 1 / 5 G19&U 1:47 GP
23 1:11:10 52 SHANE DONOVAN 39 M 6 / 17 M3039 1:47 VG
24 1:11:33 46 LAUREN DEASON 37 F 2 / 14 F3039 1:48 US
25 1:12:13 3 SIMON MURIE M / 1:49
26 1:12:13 2 JANE HANSOM 46 F 1 / 9 F4049 1:49 SC
27 1:12:52 79 MICHAEL TETERS 55 M 8 / 24 M5059 1:50 US
28 1:13:21 101 SONIA MILLAN 40 F 2 / 9 F4049 1:51 US
29 1:13:44 187 MEGAN PITTMAN 35 F 3 / 14 F3039 1:51 MF
30 1:14:13 10 PAUL TEN BROECKE 13 M 1 / 10 B19&U 1:52 SX
31 1:14:48 39 WILLIAM CORCORAN 55 M 9 / 24 M5059 1:53 US
32 1:15:00 196 NINIAN CAMERON-BLAKE 28 M 2 / 9 M2029 1:53 KN
33 1:16:28 98 BRIAN MCMULLEN 54 M 10 / 24 M5059 1:55 US
34 1:16:46 109 VERNON OSBOURNE 15 M 2 / 10 B19&U 1:56 AG
35 1:16:54 119 EMILY RIDDLE 25 F 6 / 31 F2029 1:56 US
36 1:16:55 69 DOUG HELLERSON 70 M 1 / 11 M60+ 1:56 US
37 1:16:57 21 JEFFREY BENNER 57 M 11 / 24 M5059 1:56 US
38 1:17:43 96 JONAS MCDAVIT 42 M 2 / 10 M4049 1:57 US
39 1:17:52 115 JAY PURCELL 34 M 7 / 17 M3039 1:57 US
40 1:18:11 73 JACQUELINE JODHAN 51 F 2 / 14 F5059 1:58 TT
41 1:19:12 137 CHRISTY BEIDEL 39 F 4 / 14 F3039 1:59 USA
42 1:19:16 82 SARAH KNOX 42 F 3 / 9 F4049 1:59 US
43 1:19:19 12 JAN ALLEN 47 F 4 / 9 F4049 1:59 US
44 1:19:44 8 ASTRID SCHRAGE 28 F 7 / 31 F2029 2:00 sxm
45 1:19:56 65 CLAYTON GRUENSTEIN 40 M 3 / 10 M4049 2:00 US
46 1:20:03 54 JOHNATHAN EDWARDS 14 M 3 / 10 B19&U 2:01 AG
47 1:20:15 144 ALEJANDRO VICENS 44 M 4 / 10 M4049 2:01 PR
48 1:20:32 107 STEPHANIE NOYES 34 F 5 / 14 F3039 2:01 US
49 1:21:38 78 SAHIL KHATNANI 13 M 4 / 10 B19&U 2:03 AN
50 1:22:25 112 BENJAMIN POCOVI 12 M 5 / 10 B19&U 2:04 MF
51 1:22:33 92 RAHUL MADAN 24 M 3 / 9 M2029 2:04 US
52 1:22:35 117 DEBRA RELTIEN 50 F 3 / 14 F5059 2:04 US
53 1:23:09 94 GERRY MAHON 39 M 8 / 17 M3039 2:05 BB
54 1:23:21 126 DAVID SEYMOUR 52 M 12 / 24 M5059 2:05 US
55 1:23:58 153 SIMON ZELLNER 36 M 9 / 17 M3039 2:06 DE
56 1:24:13 61 PATRICK FLANERY 59 M 13 / 24 M5059 2:07 US
57 1:24:14 189 TIM ROOSENS 37 M 10 / 17 M3039 2:07 BL
58 1:24:37 106 JAMES NEHMER 56 M 14 / 24 M5059 2:07 US
59 1:24:54 103 DEVESH MIRPURI 14 M 6 / 10 B19&U 2:08 AN
60 1:25:10 55 JOSHUA EDWARDS 13 M 7 / 10 B19&U 2:08 AG
61 1:25:13 84 JENNIFER LASSEN 35 F 6 / 14 F3039 2:08 US
62 1:25:21 29 THOMAS BUKOWSKI 26 M 4 / 9 M2029 2:08 FR
63 1:25:26 85 JOSEPH LASSEN 38 M 11 / 17 M3039 2:09 US
64 1:25:50 105 ALIX MYERS 55 F 4 / 14 F5059 2:09 US
65 1:27:08 97 MICHAEL MCKAMY 54 M 15 / 24 M5059 2:11 US
66 1:27:12 136 JENNA STRAPPLE 26 F 8 / 31 F2029 2:11 US
67 1:27:30 57 SALLY FARNSWORTH 29 F 9 / 31 F2029 2:12 US
68 1:28:03 186 BAREND WURTH 45 M 5 / 10 M4049 2:13 MF
69 1:29:50 23 ANNEE BLAUM 53 F 5 / 14 F5059 2:15 US
70 1:29:57 120 RUSSELL ROBERTS 53 M 16 / 24 M5059 2:15 US
71 1:29:58 150 CAROLINE WRIGHT 61 F 1 / 3 F60+ 2:15 GB
72 1:30:03 13 ALYSSA AMOR 26 F 10 / 31 F2029 2:16 KN
73 1:30:14 102 SCOTT MILLER 60 M 2 / 11 M60+ 2:16 US
74 1:30:50 124 KATHRYN SCOVEL 51 F 6 / 14 F5059 2:17 US
75 1:31:00 190 JORIS ROOSENS 15 M 8 / 10 B19&U 2:17 BL
76 1:31:02 32 SARAH CADE 35 F 7 / 14 F3039 2:17 US
77 1:31:14 188 THIERRY PERSONNE 47 M 6 / 10 M4049 2:17 MF
78 1:31:21 62 SKIP FRY 71 M 3 / 11 M60+ 2:17 US
79 1:31:29 88 AYTANA ANTHONY 11 F 2 / 5 G19&U 2:18 SKN
80 1:31:47 7 TIM NOKES 55 M 17 / 24 M5059 2:18 CANADA
81 1:32:10 86 IAN LEARMONTH 56 M 18 / 24 M5059 2:19 GB
82 1:32:32 81 STUART KNAGGS 53 M 19 / 24 M5059 2:19 GP
83 1:32:46 27 TAD BROMFIELD 61 M 4 / 11 M60+ 2:20 US
84 1:32:49 42 ERICA DANNEBERGER 24 F 11 / 31 F2029 2:20 US
85 1:32:54 37 JOSEPH CONRAD 39 M 12 / 17 M3039 2:20 US
86 1:33:15 191 TOM RUYLE 65 M 5 / 11 M60+ 2:20 US
87 1:33:34 47 MARINA DELANEY 55 F 7 / 14 F5059 2:21 US
88 1:33:42 122 MEIKE SCHNEIDER 30 F 8 / 14 F3039 2:21 MF
89 1:34:02 170 KAI HENRIQUEZ 13 M 9 / 10 B19&U 2:22 SXM
90 1:34:29 36 JULIE COHEN 24 F 12 / 31 F2029 2:22 US
91 1:34:48 125 CURTIS SCOVEL 53 M 20 / 24 M5059 2:23 US
92 1:35:15 130 MARIA TERESA SORIA CANELA 52 F 8 / 14 F5059 2:23 BR
93 1:36:04 31 AMY CADE 30 F 9 / 14 F3039 2:25 US
94 1:36:59 197 SCOTT PATTERSON 26 M 5 / 9 M2029 2:26 US
95 1:37:30 142 JOHN UNWIN 69 M 6 / 11 M60+ 2:27 US
96 1:37:35 4 PHILIPPE DUTILEUL 45 M 7 / 10 M4049 2:27 FR
97 1:37:46 14 COURTNEY ANN 23 F 13 / 31 F2029 2:27 US
98 1:38:10 148 ERIC WHITE 52 M 21 / 24 M5059 2:28 US
99 1:38:10 147 MAYLENE WHITE 49 F 5 / 9 F4049 2:28 US
100 1:40:38 99 FRANCISCO MENESES 70 M 7 / 11 M60+ 2:31 BR
101 1:42:24 193 JOHN NEWBURY 54 M 22 / 24 M5059 2:34 GB
102 1:43:16 50 CLAIRE DIPOL 56 F 9 / 14 F5059 2:35 US
103 1:43:38 5 ERICA LIPSKY 25 F 14 / 31 F2029 2:36 US
104 1:43:48 75 POLLY JONES 63 F 2 / 3 F60+ 2:36 US
105 1:44:37 41 FLAVIA CROVESI 25 F 15 / 31 F2029 2:37 US
106 1:45:04 43 CATHERINE DAVIES 51 F 10 / 14 F5059 2:38 GB
107 1:45:16 194 ESTHER CHOI 26 F 16 / 31 F2029 2:38 US
108 1:46:21 68 CHRISTIANNE HAWLEY 29 F 17 / 31 F2029 2:40 US
109 1:46:32 60 MICHAEL FERRARI 30 M 13 / 17 M3039 2:40 US
110 1:46:39 145 NATALIE WACLAWIK 24 F 18 / 31 F2029 2:40 US
111 1:47:04 108 JIM NYSTROM 52 M 23 / 24 M5059 2:41 US
112 1:47:08 45 KRISTIN DEASON 40 F 6 / 9 F4049 2:41 KN
113 1:47:51 71 ALYCE HINES 26 F 19 / 31 F2029 2:42 US
114 1:48:06 58 ALEXANDRA FERGUSON 20 F 20 / 31 F2029 2:43 GB
115 1:48:08 59 ROB FERGUSON 62 M 8 / 11 M60+ 2:43 GB
116 1:48:13 200 DEBBIE SPEELMAN 28 F 21 / 31 F2029 2:43 SXM
117 1:48:19 132 MALEANA SPERA 35 F 10 / 14 F3039 2:43 US
118 1:48:34 53 PETER DUPRE 61 M 9 / 11 M60+ 2:43 KN
119 1:50:16 15 JOHN ARCHER 66 M 10 / 11 M60+ 2:46 CA
120 1:50:23 131 ALLIANA SPENCER 12 F 3 / 5 G19&U 2:46 AG
121 1:50:45 22 MARIE BERRY 45 F 7 / 9 F4049 2:47 US
122 1:50:58 25 SURETSE BOWRY 34 M 14 / 17 M3039 2:47 KN
123 1:52:14 51 DAVID DIPOL 58 M 24 / 24 M5059 2:49 US
124 1:52:18 49 ANDREA DENNISON 47 F 8 / 9 F4049 2:49 BB
125 1:53:49 17 LEILA BARANHUK 54 F 11 / 14 F5059 2:51 BR
126 1:54:21 139 PATRICIA THEODORE 37 F 11 / 14 F3039 2:52 GP
127 1:54:23 40 CAMILLE CORDEAU 36 M 15 / 17 M3039 2:52 GP
128 1:55:26 89 JEAN LLEWELLYN 59 F 12 / 14 F5059 2:54 GB
129 1:55:28 141 JAIMIE TRUSZKOWSKI 38 F 12 / 14 F3039 2:54 US
130 1:55:31 114 PETER PRINSEN 38 M 16 / 17 M3039 2:54 NL
131 1:55:52 67 KIERSTEN HARTRIM 25 F 22 / 31 F2029 2:54 KN
132 1:56:17 56 JOSSELYNE ESSIEN 12 F 4 / 5 G19&U 2:55 PE
133 1:56:23 6 JAMES WEEKES 44 M 8 / 10 M4049 2:55 SK
134 1:57:31 16 LAIS FARIA BAGATINI 63 F 3 / 3 F60+ 2:57 BR
135 1:58:06 151 PING-HU WU 28 M 6 / 9 M2029 2:58 KN
136 1:59:39 11 FRANZISKA ADKINS 33 F 13 / 14 F3039 3:00 US
137 2:00:07 48 LUSAN DELLAGROTTE 24 F 23 / 31 F2029 3:01 US
138 2:03:27 26 ELINE BROERE 24 F 24 / 31 F2029 3:06 AN
139 2:03:30 20 WALTER BENAVITZ 23 M 7 / 9 M2029 3:06 US
140 2:08:33 28 JULES BROWN 47 M 9 / 10 M4049 3:13 GB
141 2:09:22 129 ASHLEY SMITH 28 F 25 / 31 F2029 3:15 US
142 2:11:54 64 KATHLEEN GOUCHER 50 F 13 / 14 F5059 3:18 CA
143 2:14:36 192 PRIYA MIRPURI 44 F 9 / 9 F4049 3:22 SXM
144 2:14:47 83 CARRIE KURTZ 28 F 26 / 31 F2029 3:23 US
145 2:19:47 87 DIANE LEWIS 32 F 14 / 14 F3039 3:30 KN
146 2:19:47 104 AMANDA MURTI 27 F 27 / 31 F2029 3:30 US
147 2:21:34 118 BETH RHIND 28 F 28 / 31 F2029 3:33 CA
148 2:24:55 140 KATIE TILEY 22 F 29 / 31 F2029 3:38 KN
149 2:24:59 111 MARCOS PINHEIRO 48 M 10 / 10 M4049 3:38 BR
150 2:25:15 30 KRYSTAL BURNS 29 F 30 / 31 F2029 3:38 US
151 2:29:29 116 JACOB QUIN 24 M 8 / 9 M2029 3:45 US
152 2:31:47 19 LLOYD BELLE 60 M 11 / 11 M60+ 3:48 GB
153 2:31:52 93 MELANIE MAGO 28 F 31 / 31 F2029 3:48 KN
154 2:31:54 146 SUSAN WALTER 55 F 14 / 14 F5059 3:48 US
155 2:36:41 70 TOCQUONE CLARKE 16 M 10 / 10 B19&U 3:56 SKN
156 2:43:15 34 TUNGYUN CHEN 24 M 9 / 9 M2029 4:05 KN
157 2:48:11 35 YUGUANG CHEN 30 M 17 / 17 M3039 4:13 KN
158 DNF 110 SHARIFA PETERS 10 F / G19&U AG
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding