o




 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
#WeRunArima 5k | 04 August 2018
Overall | 211 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division PACE/KM CITY
1 15:49 1050 KELVIN JOHNSON 38 M 1 / 30 M3039 3:10 Barataria
2 16:18 1038 LIONEL D'ANDRADE 38 M 2 / 30 M3039 3:16 Port of Spain
3 16:54 1027 ARVIN EMMANUEL 16 M 1 / 7 B1317 3:23 Moruga
4 17:25 1008 SHAKIEL ROBERTS 24 M 1 / 5 M1824 3:29 Toco
5 17:35 1049 SAMANTHA SUKHLA 26 F 1 / 10 F2529 3:31 port of spain
6 17:38 11 KEVON MITCHELL 28 M 1 / 5 M2529 3:32 Point-a-Pierre
7 18:02 1044 JEMELL BOATSWAIN 14 M 2 / 7 B1317 3:37 Arouca
8 18:07 174 KERWYN MAHABIR 42 M 1 / 45 M4049 3:38 Maracas Valley
9 18:12 181 SJAELAN EVANS 32 F 1 / 53 F3039 3:39 Port of Spain
10 18:46 1033 RANDY PETERS 36 M 3 / 30 M3039 3:46 santa cruz
11 19:07 182 KOREY GILL 25 M 2 / 5 M2529 3:50 Port of Spain
12 19:12 183 QUINTON JOSEPH 19 M 2 / 5 M1824 3:51 San Fernando
13 19:24 1031 ONEAL PAPONETTE 50 M 1 / 12 M5059 3:53 Valencia
14 19:39 153 APRIL FRANCIS 28 F 2 / 10 F2529 3:56 Arima
15 20:02 41 TERRENCE JOHN 47 M 2 / 45 M4049 4:01 D'Abadie
16 20:05 1040 NIGEL BELLAMY 41 M 3 / 45 M4049 4:01 Port of Spain
17 20:05 1039 ROMARIO PETERS 15 M 3 / 7 B1317 4:01 port of spain
18 20:18 33 BOBBY REESAL 53 M 2 / 12 M5059 4:04 Piarco
19 20:33 1018 ISAIAH ALDER 9 M 1 / 2 B12&U 4:07 Port of Spain
20 20:35 1025 CHRISTIEMARIE MAHARAJ 13 F 1 / 5 G1317 4:07 Arouca
21 20:37 34 SHIVA SARWAN 34 M 4 / 30 M3039 4:08 Piarco
22 20:49 1017 ANDERSON ALDER 53 M 3 / 12 M5059 4:10 Port of Spain
23 20:58 134 JURBREL CHARLES 38 M 2 / 53 F3039 4:12 Penal
24 21:02 1042 CAMILLE LEWIS 18 F 1 / 5 F1824 4:13 Matura
25 21:15 3 NIGEL MATTHEWS 35 M 5 / 30 M3039 4:15 Arima
26 21:19 1030 BRINEAL PAPONETTE 15 F 2 / 5 G1317 4:16 Valencia
27 21:21 185 KEVIN SNAGGS 45 M 4 / 45 M4049 4:17 Tunapuna
28 21:28 152 CLINT BUSBY 43 M 5 / 45 M4049 4:18 ARIMA
29 21:30 188 JANEIL BAILEY 14 F 3 / 5 G1317 4:18 St james
30 21:46 25 ZARA SUITE-STEWART 23 F 2 / 5 F1824 4:22 Maraval
31 21:53 26 WINSTON STEWART 68 M 1 / 6 M60+ 4:23 Maraval
32 22:06 1009 LESTON HERBERT 31 M 6 / 30 M3039 4:26 Arima
33 22:23 69 IRWIN WILLIAMS 36 M 7 / 30 M3039 4:29 Arima
34 22:29 70 JOEL MILLINGTON 37 M 8 / 30 M3039 4:30 Arima
35 22:53 191 LEEBERTH BELLE 63 M 2 / 6 M60+ 4:35 Arima
36 22:57 1 CHRISTIAN SOOKHANSINGH 30 M 9 / 30 M3039 4:36 Penal
37 22:57 81 THOMAS SEALY 61 M 3 / 6 M60+ 4:36 Port of Spain
38 23:05 7 JASON JULIEN 42 M 6 / 45 M4049 4:37 Cascade
39 23:18 200 KEDON GREENIDGE 31 M 10 / 30 M3039 4:40 diego martin
40 23:30 1036 ERROL JONES 66 M 4 / 6 M60+ 4:42 Tunapuna
41 23:38 32 TAJELAL SARWAN 59 M 4 / 12 M5059 4:44 Piarco
42 23:41 44 ROGER SWAN 52 M 5 / 12 M5059 4:45 Arima
43 23:55 22 ANICA GHENT 34 F 3 / 53 F3039 4:47 Arima
44 24:01 1010 RIA CAESAR 32 F 4 / 53 F3039 4:49 Arouca
45 24:10 175 ERARD DANIEL 35 M 11 / 30 M3039 4:50 Arima
46 24:17 1026 BRLINDA ST LOUIS 29 F 3 / 10 F2529 4:52 Santa Cruz
47 24:21 196 KAYLEE NOEL 11 F 1 / 8 G12&U 4:53 Arouca
48 24:26 102 CARLIN SYLVESTER 33 M 12 / 30 M3039 4:54 Arima
49 24:41 190 GABRIEL NANTON 13 M 4 / 7 B1317 4:57 Laventille
50 24:51 189 MELANIA NANTON 11 F 2 / 8 G12&U 4:59 Laventille
51 25:14 1043 MYA MARTIN 14 F 4 / 5 G1317 5:03 carapo
52 25:17 4 CHAVIS WILLIAMS 37 M 13 / 30 M3039 5:04 Scarborough
53 25:17 199 SHANE OBRIEN 38 M 14 / 30 M3039 5:04 petit valley
54 25:18 154 KAMBON CHARLES 35 M 15 / 30 M3039 5:04 Arima
55 25:35 1011 ORLANDO PYLE 46 M 7 / 45 M4049 5:07 Eldorado
56 25:53 1016 DAVE KHALAWAN 48 M 8 / 45 M4049 5:11 Curepe
57 25:57 82 ALLAN GARIB 46 M 9 / 45 M4049 5:12 Trincity
58 26:05 146 KEYON ESTRADA 41 M 10 / 45 M4049 5:13 Trincity
59 26:21 116 EVANS JOHN 57 M 6 / 12 M5059 5:17 Arima
60 26:25 178 EMIR RAHAMUT 33 M 16 / 30 M3039 5:17 Woodbrook
61 26:27 118 JORDAN ROSS 15 M 5 / 7 B1317 5:18 Arima
62 26:28 46 BRANDON CHIN 24 M 3 / 5 M1824 5:18 Arima
63 26:32 131 ROSAMUND JOLLY 60 F 1 / 6 F60+ 5:19 St. Augustine.
64 26:34 1037 ARIELLE BRAZZIER 26 M 3 / 5 M2529 5:19 Port of Spain
65 26:37 117 SUSANNAH JOEFIELD 65 F 2 / 6 F60+ 5:20 Port of Spain
66 26:46 136 JOY RYAN 61 F 3 / 6 F60+ 5:22 Belmont
67 27:06 1048 NICHOLAS SOOPAYA 42 M 11 / 45 M4049 5:26 St Joseph
68 27:11 197 MICHELLE WALKER 43 F 12 / 45 M4049 5:27 Eldorado
69 27:36 120 KEISHA COWARD-WEEKES 30 F 5 / 53 F3039 5:32 Arima
70 27:39 31 SATESH SARWAN 31 M 17 / 30 M3039 5:32 Piarco
71 28:19 50 HAYDEN JAGGASSAR 36 M 18 / 30 M3039 5:40 Las Lomas
72 29:04 13 SHURLAN BADALL 41 F 13 / 45 M4049 5:49 ARIMA
73 29:05 86 DAVY GOPAUL 52 M 7 / 12 M5059 5:49 Arima
74 29:10 14 HORACE BOODOO 54 M 8 / 12 M5059 5:50 Arouca
75 29:12 63 VAROUN MAHARAJ 37 M 19 / 30 M3039 5:51 Couva
76 29:27 28 LEZLYN ROLLOCKS-MC PHERSON 37 F 6 / 53 F3039 5:54 scarborough
77 29:29 48 STEFAN GAYLE 38 M 20 / 30 M3039 5:54 D'abadie
78 29:29 133 ANNETTE RICHARDSON 56 F 1 / 12 F5059 5:54 St Clair
79 29:31 195 RONELL NOEL 40 M 14 / 45 M4049 5:55 Arouca
80 29:34 184 NICOLE AGARD 19 F 3 / 5 F1824 5:55 San Fernando
81 29:40 60 MARC KASMALLY 35 M 21 / 30 M3039 5:56 Arima
82 29:43 145 IAN O'NEIL 35 M 22 / 30 M3039 5:57 Tunapuna
83 29:44 176 WAI WAI NG 31 F 7 / 53 F3039 5:57 Petit Valley
84 29:50 61 KERRY-ANNE ROBERTS-KASMALLY 37 F 8 / 53 F3039 5:58 Arima
85 29:59 164 DION WEBBER 32 M 23 / 30 M3039 6:00 Arima
86 30:14 1032 LISA PAPONETTE 42 F 15 / 45 M4049 6:03 Valencia
87 30:19 151 GAIL HALLS 39 F 9 / 53 F3039 6:04 Arima
88 30:41 20 RENEE MOFFORD 37 F 10 / 53 F3039 6:09 Arima
89 30:56 157 ROSHAN RAMDHANIE 25 M 4 / 5 M2529 6:12 Chaguanas
90 31:31 192 LUEANN PROVIDENCE 31 F 11 / 53 F3039 6:19 Arima
91 31:31 53 ELVIS SMITH 36 M 24 / 30 M3039 6:19 Arima
92 31:34 92 ELIZABETH ALFONSO 51 F 2 / 12 F5059 6:19 Arima
93 31:35 198 MALIKA RAMGOOLIE 33 F 12 / 53 F3039 6:19 San Juan
94 31:38 27 STACEY NEDD 33 F 13 / 53 F3039 6:20 Point Fortin
95 32:09 186 JANICE SNAGGS 48 F 16 / 45 M4049 6:26 Tunapuna
96 32:09 167 ANGUS CALBIO 38 M 25 / 30 M3039 6:26 Talparo
97 32:22 179 NICHOLAS LUCKY-SAMAROO 18 M 4 / 5 M1824 6:29 Woodbrook
98 32:43 71 NICHOLE ALI 46 F 17 / 45 M4049 6:33 Caroni
99 32:49 107 DEXTER PATTERSON 52 M 9 / 12 M5059 6:34 Newark
100 32:50 1015 JO-ANN KHALAWAN 47 F 18 / 45 M4049 6:34 Curepe
101 33:08 12 NATISHA JOSEPH 36 F 14 / 53 F3039 6:38 San Fernando
102 33:11 1028 PRAKASH MAHARAJ 64 M 5 / 6 M60+ 6:39 Port of Spain
103 33:31 138 EL REY SALVARY 17 M 6 / 7 B1317 6:43 arima
104 33:34 1041 JOY BROWN 41 F 19 / 45 M4049 6:43 Port of Spain
105 33:54 1014 RIA INNISS 38 F 15 / 53 F3039 6:47 Port Of Spain
106 33:56 30 NADINE DIAZ 34 F 16 / 53 F3039 6:48 Arima
107 34:16 87 CHENNEL DAVIS-GENTLE 39 F 17 / 53 F3039 6:52 Arima
108 34:30 180 CARLOS WEEKES 45 M 20 / 45 M4049 6:54 Woodbrook
109 34:34 72 HAYLEY WOO 44 F 21 / 45 M4049 6:55 Tacarigua
110 34:40 2 KIEARA KANHAI 31 F 18 / 53 F3039 6:56 Penal
111 34:44 36 CATHERINE BELCON 42 F 22 / 45 M4049 6:57 Arima
112 34:51 149 REISHA HEMA RAMKISSOON 29 F 4 / 10 F2529 6:59 San Juan
113 34:53 78 ANDRE MILLS 41 M 23 / 45 M4049 6:59 Paradise East
114 34:56 122 ALANA EVANS-PARKER 50 F 3 / 12 F5059 7:00 Arima
115 34:57 108 GAIL METIVIER CARRINGTON 47 F 24 / 45 M4049 7:00 Arouca
116 35:02 121 VANESSA JAIKARAN 48 F 25 / 45 M4049 7:01 Arima
117 35:03 1035 RENELLE PIERRE 36 F 19 / 53 F3039 7:01 Arima
118 35:43 67 CRYSTAL BROWNE 35 F 20 / 53 F3039 7:09 Arima
119 35:53 84 ARTHUR PETERS 40 M 26 / 45 M4049 7:11 Curepe
120 35:55 83 MARCELLA MARFAN 30 F 21 / 53 F3039 7:11 Curepe
121 35:58 161 KEISHA GANGARAM 38 F 22 / 53 F3039 7:12 D'abadie
122 35:59 155 ROBIN SEEMONGAL-DASS 50 M 10 / 12 M5059 7:12 Chaguanas
123 36:04 79 SYDNEY MILLS 12 F 3 / 8 G12&U 7:13 Paradise East
124 36:05 194 OSMOND PREVATT 36 M 26 / 30 M3039 7:13 Arima
125 36:10 127 DELISE CHARLES 38 F 23 / 53 F3039 7:14 Arima
126 36:11 77 MELISSA RUIZ-MOORE 33 F 24 / 53 F3039 7:15 La Horquetta
127 36:11 1012 SONELLE SUPERVILLE 31 F 25 / 53 F3039 7:15 St Joseph
128 36:23 126 BREQUELLE TIMOTHY 33 F 26 / 53 F3039 7:17 Arima
129 36:29 173 ZAHRA THOMAS 7 F 4 / 8 G12&U 7:18 Barataria
130 36:31 169 DUNDEE THOMAS 41 M 27 / 45 M4049 7:19 Tacarigua
131 36:32 65 MAESHA RAMDEO 28 F 5 / 10 F2529 7:19 PORT OF SPAIN
132 36:32 1020 JAMILA WARD 35 F 27 / 53 F3039 7:19 Belmont
133 36:49 89 PAULA CUMBERBATCH 49 F 28 / 45 M4049 7:22 Arima
134 36:56 105 DWAINE PIERRE 32 M 27 / 30 M3039 7:24 Maloney
135 36:57 114 SIAN GAYLE 9 F 5 / 8 G12&U 7:24 D'abadie
136 36:58 113 SINEAD GAYLE 11 F 6 / 8 G12&U 7:24 D'abadie
137 37:00 56 DANE MC DOWELL 40 F 29 / 45 M4049 7:24 D'abadie
138 37:09 106 LAVERNE HILL 36 F 28 / 53 F3039 7:26 Arima
139 37:11 148 TERASITA LILLY BRITTO 57 F 4 / 12 F5059 7:27 Arima
140 37:12 101 RIANNA MATTHEW-ETWAROO 39 F 29 / 53 F3039 7:27 Caroni
141 37:14 52 RACHAEL MELVILLE 28 F 6 / 10 F2529 7:27 Arima
142 37:37 1047 SHERISE RICHARDS 30 F 30 / 53 F3039 7:32 Chaguanas
143 37:37 1046 DAVID FULLERTON 35 F 31 / 53 F3039 7:32 Arima
144 37:57 110 SHENAZ OTTLEY 27 F 7 / 10 F2529 7:36 Arima
145 37:58 111 CHRISTIAN OTTLEY 34 M 28 / 30 M3039 7:36 Arima
146 38:18 132 CARLINE GUMBS 38 F 32 / 53 F3039 7:40 Arima
147 38:23 125 CLAUDIA BRUMANT 58 F 5 / 12 F5059 7:41 D'abadie
148 38:24 137 UNDINE NATHANIE 41 F 30 / 45 M4049 7:41 arima
149 38:28 1013 KRYSTAL PROUDFOOT 29 F 8 / 10 F2529 7:42 Port-of-Spain
150 38:35 193 CHRISTINE JAMES 51 F 6 / 12 F5059 7:43 Trincity
151 38:39 24 TIFFANY BOBB 36 F 33 / 53 F3039 7:44 ARIMA
152 38:46 96 RHEA HILL 33 F 34 / 53 F3039 7:46 Arima
153 38:55 171 NIA THOMAS 11 F 7 / 8 G12&U 7:47 Tacarigua
154 38:59 160 TIFFANY TELESFORD 33 F 35 / 53 F3039 7:48 Macoya
155 39:08 165 ALICIA RAMKISSOON 43 F 31 / 45 M4049 7:50 Arima
156 39:15 1024 LYNDON TOUSSAINT 53 M 11 / 12 M5059 7:51 Arima
157 39:34 103 LISA THOMAS 53 F 7 / 12 F5059 7:55 Arima
158 39:35 150 TONY ALEXANDER 64 M 6 / 6 M60+ 7:55 Brazil
159 39:47 1023 DESIREE DIAZ 45 F 32 / 45 M4049 7:58 Aranguez
160 39:49 168 CANDICE CORRIEA-CHARLES 37 F 36 / 53 F3039 7:58 Arouca
161 39:57 119 ERICA CUMBERBATCH-BART 54 F 8 / 12 F5059 8:00 Arima
162 40:07 170 NATAKI KERR 43 F 33 / 45 M4049 8:02 Barataria
163 40:44 91 FALISHA HILL 34 F 37 / 53 F3039 8:09 Arima
164 41:01 49 NICOLE JAGGASSAR 43 F 34 / 45 M4049 8:13 las Lomas
165 41:14 100 DONISHA MATTHEW 29 F 9 / 10 F2529 8:15 San Raphael
166 41:24 10 SHERRYANN KING 48 F 35 / 45 M4049 8:17 Las Lomas # 1
167 41:26 43 ASHA LANGDON 33 F 38 / 53 F3039 8:18 Arima
168 41:28 62 FIONA GREENSIDES 46 F 36 / 45 M4049 8:18 Princes Town
169 41:37 1034 SHARON WALLACE LEWIS 47 F 37 / 45 M4049 8:20 Arima
170 41:51 88 KEISHA JAMES 38 F 39 / 53 F3039 8:23 Arima
171 42:21 123 JOELLA SINGH 35 F 40 / 53 F3039 8:29 Princes Town
172 42:28 1019 ARMOREL WILLIAMS 37 F 41 / 53 F3039 8:30 Arima
173 42:44 172 JAHIA THOMAS 8 F 8 / 8 G12&U 8:33 Tacarigua
174 42:47 94 AFRIAH ROGERS 35 F 42 / 53 F3039 8:34 Barataria
175 43:12 95 ARLENE JOSEPH 42 F 38 / 45 M4049 8:39 Arima
176 43:15 8 RASHENA ALI 58 F 9 / 12 F5059 8:39 Sangre Grande
177 43:28 115 NADINE GAYLE 37 F 43 / 53 F3039 8:42 D'abadie
178 43:29 9 SUSHMITA SOODEEN 21 F 4 / 5 F1824 8:42 Sangre Grande
179 43:29 58 KERWIN THOMAS 35 M 29 / 30 M3039 8:42 Samaroo Village
180 43:57 64 BEENA BALDEO-LOCHAN 30 F 44 / 53 F3039 8:48 PORT OF SPAIN
181 43:57 57 JULIETTE JOHN 36 F 45 / 53 F3039 8:48 Arima
182 44:04 51 JAMILA LEWIS 35 F 46 / 53 F3039 8:49 Arima
183 44:19 19 KASYL BARCLAY 31 F 47 / 53 F3039 8:52 Arima
184 44:25 98 NATASHA PRENTICE 43 F 39 / 45 M4049 8:53 Arima
185 44:26 158 THERESE CUMMINGS 40 F 40 / 45 M4049 8:54 D'abadie
186 45:21 97 ANGELIA JAMES 28 F 10 / 10 F2529 9:05 Arima
187 45:21 99 DEREK NICHOLLS 51 M 12 / 12 M5059 9:05 Maloney
188 45:23 147 SHARON LINTON-PACHECO 56 F 10 / 12 F5059 9:05 Arima
189 45:35 15 MARCIA MC DONALD- HOWARD 38 F 48 / 53 F3039 9:07 St Augustine
190 45:36 68 PEARL THOMAS 66 F 4 / 6 F60+ 9:08 Arouca
191 45:42 140 FIONA ALZAREZ 45 F 41 / 45 M4049 9:09 arima
192 45:43 139 CELINE GOMEZ 17 F 5 / 5 G1317 9:09 arima
193 45:52 47 AKSHAY COLAI 11 M 2 / 2 B12&U 9:11 Arima
194 45:53 45 SUELAN CHIN COLAI 39 F 49 / 53 F3039 9:11 Arima
195 46:18 76 CARLAYNA MC INTYRE 23 F 5 / 5 F1824 9:16 Galaxy Gardens
196 46:23 75 CARLENE SOLOMON-MC INTYRE 46 F 42 / 45 M4049 9:17 Galaxy Gardens
197 46:27 74 SHELLEY WILSON BAKSH 38 F 50 / 53 F3039 9:18 Arima
198 47:48 159 CHERRY ANN THOMAS 39 F 51 / 53 F3039 9:34 Arima
199 48:50 129 HEATHER LEWIS 59 F 11 / 12 F5059 9:46 Arima
200 50:02 142 RAMONA LAWRENCE 33 F 52 / 53 F3039 10:01 Arima
201 50:03 144 MARLENE MELVILLE 62 F 5 / 6 F60+ 10:01 Arima
202 50:04 141 SHAMELA INNISS 34 F 53 / 53 F3039 10:01 Arima
203 50:05 124 GILLIAN FRENCH 49 F 43 / 45 M4049 10:01 D'abadie
204 50:11 130 AARON MURPHY 16 M 7 / 7 B1317 10:03 Arima
205 50:11 128 BETTY ANN NEDD 53 F 12 / 12 F5059 10:03 Arima
206 50:22 177 CHRISTIAN NATH 34 M 30 / 30 M3039 10:05 Woodbrook
207 51:48 40 ADRIAN DE GANNES 45 M 44 / 45 M4049 10:22 Arima
208 51:50 39 MARCIA MAYNARD 44 F 45 / 45 M4049 10:22 Arima
209 51:51 156 RONALD NATHANIEL 28 M 5 / 5 M2529 10:23 Montrose
210 56:07 135 JHON BETANCUR-MONTOYA 20 M 5 / 5 M1824 11:14 Penal
211 58:47 59 MARCELINE ISIDORE-JOHN 61 F 6 / 6 F60+ 11:46 Arima
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding