o



 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
Grenada Triathlon | 01 May 2011
Sprint Tri | 24 Participants

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division SWIM TME SWIM PL TRANS1 BIKE TME BIKE PL TRANS2 RUN TME RUN PL COUNTRY
1 1:15:59 48 AKIL BAPTISTE 15 M 1 / 4 M16-19 12:09 1 0:59 0:38:18 4 0:24 0:24:09 3 TRINIDAD
2 1:19:54 53 ANDRE SIMON 24 M 1 / 4 M20-29 19:10 10 1:41 0:36:05 2 0:55 0:22:03 1 ANTIGUA
3 1:20:26 55 TROY FELIX 35 M 1 / 2 M30-39 19:39 16 0:56 0:35:56 1 0:54 0:23:01 2 GRENADA
4 1:22:20 52 WAYNE HENRY 44 M 1 / 5 M40-49 15:59 6 1:36 0:37:33 3 1:38 0:25:34 6 ANTIGUA
5 1:25:57 47 AARON MCMASTER 25 M 2 / 4 M20-29 16:27 7 0:59 0:42:34 9 0:54 0:25:03 5 TRINIDAD
6 1:27:09 50 BRYAN JOBITY 19 M 2 / 4 M16-19 14:11 3 1:06 0:39:48 6 1:45 0:30:19 11 TRINIDAD
7 1:30:18 56 DANIEL RICHARDSON 24 M 3 / 4 M20-29 19:11 11 1:43 0:38:22 5 1:11 0:29:51 10 GRENADA
8 1:31:43 46 INGA KARASEK 31 F 1 / 3 F30-39 14:44 4 1:37 0:47:05 11 0:44 0:27:33 8 CANADIAN
9 1:33:16 44 META HALEY 25 F 1 / 2 F20-29 19:17 12 2:04 0:46:52 10 0:42 0:24:21 4 USA
10 1:36:14 57 RIC HALLAM 39 M 2 / 2 M30-39 19:47 17 1:18 0:42:23 8 1:07 0:31:39 13 GRENADA
11 1:39:37 43 CALLUM NOEL 14 M 3 / 4 M16-19 14:55 5 1:33 0:50:03 15 0:47 0:32:19 15 GRENADA
12 1:40:19 37 MIKE BINGLEE 45 M 2 / 5 M40-49 20:22 20 2:11 0:51:18 17 0:49 0:25:39 7 UK
13 1:41:14 42 REBECCA CROSS 34 F 3 / 3 F30-39 21:12 21 1:31 0:41:54 7 1:14 0:35:23 17 TRINIDAD
14 1:43:21 58 AISLINN NOEL 36 F 2 / 3 F30-39 19:19 13 1:49 0:48:59 13 1:04 0:32:10 14 GRENADA
15 1:46:47 54 RICHARD REGIS 18 M 4 / 4 M16-19 12:25 2 2:05 0:54:11 20 1:03 0:37:03 18 GRENADA
16 1:46:55 36 KATHERINE LIN 26 F 2 / 2 F20-29 19:33 15 2:13 0:52:29 18 1:05 0:31:35 12 USA
17 1:47:01 49 MARTIN BARRITEAU 45 M 3 / 5 M40-49 18:17 9 1:50 0:56:06 21 1:41 0:29:07 9 GRENADA
18 1:47:21 51 DARREN FAULKNER 44 M 4 / 5 M40-49 19:29 14 3:35 0:50:36 16 1:01 0:32:40 16 UK
19 1:49:42 31 ANTHONY LEES 46 M 5 / 5 M40-49 17:14 8 1:38 0:47:46 12 1:19 0:41:45 20 UK
20 1:50:57 33 MICHELE WATTS-MINORS 44 F 1 / 1 F40-49 19:58 19 2:22 0:49:41 14 0:58 0:37:58 19 GRENADA
21 2:03:32 32 EVAN DESROCHERS 28 M 4 / 4 M20-29 19:50 18 2:36 0:58:03 22 1:12 0:41:51 21 USA
22 2:22:24 34 PETER LOWE 63 M 1 / 1 M50+ 40:37 23 3:49 0:53:26 19 1:15 0:43:17 22 UK
23 2:29:52 2 LAURA GREEN 57 F 1 / 1 F50+ 23:53 22 13:52 1:04:25 23 2:10 0:45:32 23 CANADA
24 - DNF - 35 GREGORY COHEN 24 M / M20-29 CANADIAN
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding