16TH MASSY RAINBOW CUP TOBAGO
   Saturday 12th June, 2021   -   Courland Bay Heritage Park, Black Rock, Tobago W.I.
 
                        **----------|  START LIST  |----------**
    
    
     *** START LIST - OLYMPIC DISTANCE TRIATHLON (Limited to 50 participants) ***
    
     BIB#  NAME                       DIV    CAT CNTRY   TEAM NAME
    =============================================================================
       4   TEHELI SEALEY             F-40+    B    TTO                              
       3   PETRONILLA RAYMOND        F-40+    B    TTO                              
       5   TIMOTHY SINANAN           MOPEN    A    TTO                              
       8   NICHOLAS MAC LEAN         MOPEN    A    TTO    TEAM SR                   
       2   KEVIN RAMCHARAN           M-40+    B    TTO    XO MULTISPORT             
       6   IAN CHIN                  M-40+    B    TTO                              
      15   RICARDO CHACIN            M-40+    B    TTO                              
       1   PAUL HEE HOUNG            M-40+    B    TTO    SLIPSTREAM                
    
Number of records: 8 
    
    
    
    
     *** START LIST - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON (Limited to 100 participants) ***
    
     BIB#  NAME                       DIV    CAT CNTRY   TEAM NAME
    =============================================================================
      79   PAULINE JOSEPH            F3039    H    TTO    868 TRIATHLON             
      81   MELANIE JOSEPH            F4049    K    GER                              
      66   GRAEME WAITHE TOUSSAINT   M1619    F    TTO    OAW                       
      73   ISAAC TUBEROSO            M1619    F    TTO    TRIMONT MS CLUB           
      61   TROY LLANOS               M1619    F    TTO    THE BRAVES RACING TEAM    
      64   CHAD HOSEIN               M1619    F    TTO    THE BRAVES RACING TEAM    
      63   JEAN-MARC GRANDERSON      M2029    G    TTO    RAINBOW WARRIORS          
      69   IDRIS MOHAMMED            M2029    G    TTO    RAINBOW WARRIORS          
      62   RENARD RAMKEESOON         M3039    H    TTO                              
      77   JEREMY LALCHAND           M3039    H    TTO                              
      74   KEVIN KHAN-KERNAHAN       M3039    H    TTO    ANAESTHESIA RUN CLUB      
      76   KIERAN DE FREITAS         M3039    H    TTO                              
      65   MARVIN MYERS              M4049    K    TTO                              
      80   SHELDON RAMDHANIE         M4049    K    TTO    868 TRIATHLON             
      68   SEAN ROCKE                M4049    K    TTO                              
      71   BRUCE DARWENT             M4049    K    TTO                              
      72   SWAIN DAVID               M5059    L    TTO    XO MULTISPORT             
      70   PEDRO BRITTON             M5059    L    TTO                              
      75   RICKI BRAITHWAITE         M5059    L    TTO    NATIONAL FLOUR MILLS      
      78   CURTIS FUNG               M60+     M    TTO    TTRRC                     
    
Number of records: 20 
    
    
    
    
     ***  START LIST - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON RELAY (Limited to 20 TeamS) ***
    
     BIB#   TEAM NAME                        CAT  SWIMMER/BIKER/RUNNER
    ============================================================================================================
     281    TEAM BLEX                         R1   Alex Ali /  / Dexter Ali                                                                          
     282    TEAM XO - ADA                     R1   Danté Selman-Carrington / Linford Blackwood / Anton Robinson                                     
    
Number of records: 2 
    
    
    
    
     *** START LIST - TRY-A-TRI DISTANCE TRIATHLON (Limited to 15 participants) ***
    
     BIB#  NAME                       DIV    CAT  CNTRY   TEAM NAME
    =============================================================================
     183   NYASHA O'BRIEN            F-TRY    Z    TTO    868 TRIATHLON             
     182   STACEY NEDD               F-TRY    Z    TTO                              
     181   NATALIE OBRIEN            F-TRY    Z    TTO    868 TRIATHLON             
     185   MONICA MORSE              F-TRY    Z    USA                              
     186   LISA GHANY                F-TRY    Z    TTO    OAW                       
     184   DAMIAN LOPEZ              M-TRY    Z    TTO    G.E.B. ROAD RUNNERS       
    
Number of records: 6 
    
    
    
    
     *** START LIST - KIDS DISTANCE TRIATHLON (Limited to 75 participants) ***
    
     BIB#  NAME                       DIV    CAT  CNTRY   TEAM NAME
    =============================================================================
     216   LEAH DE FREITAS           G1012    D    TTO    RAINBOW WARRIORS          
     204   J. DANIELLA SAMBRANO      G1012    D    TTO    GIANTS                    
     207   SAYURI LEITCH             G1012    D    TTO    GIANTS                    
     214   NAOMI GARCIA              G1012    D    TTO    GIANTS                    
     205   STEFFI SCOTT              G1315    F    TTO    SJC TRIPLE THREAT         
     202   MELANIA NANTON            G1315    F    TTO    RICHARD JONES RACING      
     251   MAKAIRA WALLACE           G1315    F    TTO    GIANTS AND SJC TRIATHLON  
     203   IMANI BISHOP              G0709         TTO    RAINBOW WARRIORS          
     213   REBECCA LEZAMA            G0709         TTO    OAW                       
     206   JOSIAH ALEXANDER          B1012    D    TTO    RAINBOW WARRIORS          
     211   SHIA CLARK                B1012    D    TTO    GIANTS                    
     215   JACOB AGOSTINI            B1012    D    TTO    GIANTS                    
     201   JONATHAN DARWENT          B1012    D    TTO    GIANTS                    
     210   TRISTAN SCOTT             B1315    F    TTO                              
     217   LIAM D'ABADIE             B1315    F    TTO    GIANTS                    
     218   ADAM NGANKOY              B1315    F    USA                              
     209   EVAN GILLARD-BRUCE        B1315    F    TTO    XO MULTISPORT             
     208   LIAM TUBEROSO             B1315    F    TTO    TRIMONT MS CLUB           
     212   ELI CLARK                 B0709         TTO    GIANTS                    
    
Number of records: 19 
    
    
    
    
     ***    START LIST - 5K FUN RUN (Limited to 300 participants) ***
    
     BIB#  NAME                       DIV    CNTRY   TEAM NAME
    =============================================================================
     508   ASHRIA SINGH              F3039    TTO    SPADES                    
     522   SIMONE LACROIX            F3039    TTO    FITBODYZ                  
     502   VANESSA THOMAS MYERS      F3039    TTO                              
     506   MARLENE SAMUEL            F3039    TTO                              
     532   SALISHA KHAN DEONARINE    F3039    TTO                              
     503   DONELLA CHARLES           F4049    TTO    OAW                       
     505   THERESE CUMMINGS          F4049    TTO                              
     511   LEENA LALLA               F4049    TTO                              
     530   CLAIRE FORTUNE            F4049    TTO                              
     540   LEAH-MARIE ALI            F4049    TTO                              
     534   MALISSA FRANCIS-RAMLAL    F4049    TTO                              
     510   JULIET JOHN-SAMBRANO      F4049    TTO    TTRRC                     
     512   SHARON NEPTUNE            F5059    TTO                              
     507   RUTH FRAZER-MUNROE        F60+     USA    POTOMAC VALLEY/USATF      
     509   KISHAN DHANIRAM           M3039    TTO    SPADES                    
     514   MECKAY ST LOUIS           M4049    TTO    FITBODYZ                  
     535   STEPHEN CHADEE            M4049    TTO                              
     504   ALLAN GARIB               M4049    TTO    FIVE STAR FITNESS FACTORY 
     539   DEXTER ALI                M5059    TTO                              
     513   MARCUS DURANT             M5059    TTO                              
     541   DENISON REID              M5059    TTO                              
     501   CARLOS ALEXANDER          M60+     TTO                              
     536   RAMSINGH BOODOOSINGH      M60+     TTO                              
    
Number of records: 23