o



 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
River Raid 15th | 28 March 2021
Adult MTB | 52 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Lap1 Pl1 Lap2 Pl2 Lap3 Pl3 Lap4 Pl4 Team
42 1:44:02 56 JULIEN FARRELL 47 M 11 / 12 SP-M4049 21:45 38 25:08 42 27:10 41 30:00 43
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Lap1 Pl1 Lap2 Pl2 Lap3 Pl3 Lap4 Pl4 Team
1 1:03:47 112 CHRISTOPHER GOVIA 41 M 1 / 12 SP-M4049 15:36 3 15:51 2 15:52 1 16:29 1 BREAKAWAY
2 1:04:36 104 MICAH AUGUSTINE 20 M 1 / 3 SP-M2029 15:25 2 15:42 1 16:19 2 17:11 2
3 1:05:49 97 RYAN CHIN 37 M 2 / 14 SP-M3039 15:22 1 15:58 3 16:32 3 17:59 5 BREAKAWAY
4 1:05:55 70 EAMON HEALY-SINGH 49 M 2 / 12 SP-M4049 15:44 4 16:14 4 16:37 4 17:21 3 TOBAGO MOUNTAIN BIKE TOUR
5 1:07:58 54 GREG DOWNES 39 M 1 / 14 SP-M3039 16:09 7 16:50 6 17:03 6 17:57 4 A TEAM
6 1:08:01 62 RYAN MENDES 48 M 3 / 12 SP-M4049 16:01 5 16:29 5 17:01 5 18:32 8
7 1:09:52 111 JASON COSTELLOE 35 M 3 / 14 SP-M3039 16:05 6 17:08 8 18:10 9 18:30 7 TEAM BEACON GNC
8 1:10:41 61 JUSTIN LEE LOO 38 M 4 / 14 SP-M3039 17:01 9 17:02 7 17:50 7 18:49 9
9 1:10:46 96 JUSTIN BOYNES 16 M 1 / 9 SP-M19&U 17:01 8 17:45 9 17:56 8 18:04 6 CYCLONES
10 1:14:12 67 RICHARD CONYBEAR 54 M 1 / 7 SP-M50+ 17:22 10 18:09 10 18:50 10 19:52 10 TOBAGO MOUNTAIN BIKE TOUR
11 1:15:46 100 DMITRI JAMES 19 M 9 / 9 SP-M19&U
12 1:17:57 53 ANIL DOOKERAN 44 M 4 / 12 SP-M4049 18:33 13 19:02 13 20:07 11 20:15 11
13 1:19:25 80 DARREN AKEUNG 31 M 5 / 14 SP-M3039 19:10 18 19:04 15 20:24 12 20:48 12
14 1:21:36 58 MARIA GOODING 31 F 1 / 7 SP-FOPN 19:30 21 19:48 18 20:39 13 21:40 15
15 1:21:47 109 TAMIKO BUTLER 30 F 4 / 7 SP-FOPN 18:24 12 19:00 12 21:10 17 23:14 23 RAINBOW WARRIORS
16 1:21:57 71 CHAD HOSEIN 18 M 2 / 9 SP-M19&U 19:51 23 19:54 19 21:01 16 21:12 13 THE BRAVES
17 1:22:14 82 HAYDEN REID 22 M 2 / 3 SP-M2029 20:04 28 19:45 17 20:49 14 21:38 14 CYCLONES MULTISPORT
18 1:22:25 102 MICKEL LOPEZ 17 M 3 / 9 SP-M19&U 18:42 14 19:02 14 22:18 19 22:24 17 RIGTECH SONICS
19 1:22:26 83 KRISTED HERBERT 40 M 7 / 12 SP-M4049 17:55 11 18:58 11 22:35 21 22:59 21 MTB ENDURO NATION
20 1:23:48 77 MANUELA RUEDE 35 F 2 / 7 SP-FOPN 20:00 26 20:09 21 21:52 18 21:49 16 TOBAGO MOUNTAIN BIKE TOUR
21 1:24:04 66 NATHANIEL CLARKE 20 M 3 / 3 SP-M2029 19:55 25 20:25 23 20:52 15 22:54 19 TOBAGO MOUNTAIN BIKE TOUR
22 1:26:03 94 WENDY-ANN THOMAS 43 F 3 / 7 SP-FOPN 19:26 19 20:39 25 22:47 24 23:12 22
23 1:26:08 106 GORDON NEUFVILLE 46 M 6 / 12 SP-M4049 18:52 15 21:43 29 22:39 22 22:55 20 BREAKAWAY CYCLING CLUB
24 1:27:46 64 KEVIN PETERS 42 M 8 / 12 SP-M4049 19:29 20 20:32 24 22:32 20 25:15 31 EVOLVED MTB CREW
25 1:27:58 68 COLIN DE FREITAS 50 M 2 / 7 SP-M50+ 19:10 17 19:56 20 25:23 34 23:31 24 SABRES MULTI-SPORT CLUB
26 1:28:40 52 NICHOLAS CHEN 39 M 8 / 14 SP-M3039 20:06 29 21:05 26 22:46 23 24:44 28
27 1:29:58 92 KHAALIQ RAZAC 36 M 7 / 14 SP-M3039 19:53 24 22:39 32 23:06 25 24:21 26 MTB ENDURO NATION
28 1:30:49 84 TYBA HINDS 41 M 5 / 12 SP-M4049 21:11 36 22:54 33 23:54 27 22:52 18 MTB ENDURO NATION
29 1:31:51 98 VIRESH MARAJ 18 M 4 / 9 SP-M19&U 20:53 34 22:24 31 24:05 28 24:30 27
30 1:33:29 101 RICKI BRAITHWAITE 55 M 3 / 7 SP-M50+ 20:39 31 21:33 28 24:21 30 26:57 32
31 1:33:41 79 SIMONE TARDIEU 46 F 6 / 7 SP-FOPN 20:13 30 21:13 27 23:49 26 28:27 38 BREAKAWAY CC
32 1:34:47 108 UMESH ROOPNARINESINGH 35 M 9 / 14 SP-M3039 21:59 40 23:20 36 24:39 31 24:50 29
33 1:36:42 89 VIVEK RAGBIR 16 M 5 / 9 SP-M19&U 20:41 32 26:39 49 24:11 29 25:13 30
34 1:37:10 60 BRENT HERNANDEZ 41 M 9 / 12 SP-M4049 20:50 33 23:17 35 25:17 32 27:47 34
35 1:37:34 99 JONAH CAMPS 33 M 12 / 14 SP-M3039 20:01 27 19:44 16 27:48 44 30:03 44 GIANTS MULTISPORT
36 1:37:57 103 MATTHEW WILSON 51 M 4 / 7 SP-M50+ 21:55 39 22:57 34 25:21 33 27:46 33
37 1:40:41 95 COLLINS LYONS 51 M 5 / 7 SP-M50+ 22:51 43 23:54 37 25:47 35 28:10 37 TOBAGO MOUNTAIN BIKE TOUR
38 1:40:43 88 JEVON PHILLIP 32 M 6 / 14 SP-M3039 23:44 45 25:22 43 27:42 42 23:57 25 MTB ENDURO NATION
39 1:40:47 76 ANDEL ROBERTS 41 M 10 / 12 SP-M4049 21:19 37 23:55 38 27:46 43 27:49 35 TOBAGO MOUNTAIN BIKE TOUR
40 1:42:37 90 PHILLIPE RAMOS 36 M 10 / 14 SP-M3039 22:09 41 24:48 40 27:08 40 28:33 39
41 1:43:49 55 HILTON FARRELL 55 M 6 / 7 SP-M50+ 22:28 42 25:23 44 26:49 37 29:10 41
42 1:44:02 56 JULIEN FARRELL 47 M 11 / 12 SP-M4049 21:45 38 25:08 42 27:10 41 30:00 43
43 1:44:11 69 SARAH ECKERT 61 F 5 / 7 SP-FOPN 23:53 46 25:52 47 26:24 36 28:04 36 TOBAGO MOUNTAIN BIKE TOUR
44 1:44:34 107 LANCE CLARKE 18 M 6 / 9 SP-M19&U 23:56 48 24:24 39 27:05 38 29:12 42
45 1:45:34 93 ERIC SYLVAN 36 M 11 / 14 SP-M3039 23:54 47 25:31 46 27:07 39 29:03 40 JOYFULRIDERS
46 1:46:32 91 UTTAM JOGIE 31 M 13 / 14 SP-M3039 21:01 35 26:07 48 29:05 46 30:21 45
47 1:46:35 85 ROGER JACKMAN 57 M 7 / 7 SP-M50+ 23:08 44 24:56 41 28:11 45 30:22 46
48 2:22:47 73 STACEY NEDD 36 F 7 / 7 SP-FOPN 30:41 49 33:43 50 39:37 48 38:47 47
49 DNF 72 TROY LLANOS 17 M 7 / 9 SP-M19&U 19:50 22 20:14 22 36:04 47 THE BRAVES
50 DNF 74 ISAAC NICHOLLS 19 M 8 / 9 SP-M19&U 32:03 51 40:11 51 48:24 49
51 DNF 110 TREVON MARCANO 32 M 14 / 14 SP-M3039 19:06 16 21:56 30 BIKING BUDDIES
52 DNF 75 MATIK NICHOLLS 47 M 12 / 12 SP-M4049 30:51 50 25:25 45
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding